Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp train live running status. 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Jhajha (JAJ) on Thu. 15942 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp from DIBRUGARH is 05:30. The arrival time to Jhajha is 17:50. The total distance covered by Dbrg Jhajha Exp is 1689 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Jhajha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Jhajha Exp - 15942.
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 05:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
198 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Dimapur
306 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
344 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
407 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
17:18
17:18
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
563 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
687 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
799 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
848 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalgaon
908 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
New Mal Jn
961 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1009 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1016 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1103 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
1161 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1251 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1286 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
1322 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1375 km
10:08
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
1403 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Siuri
1422 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
1476 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1493 km
13:35
13:35
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
1535 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Chittaranjan
1560 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1616 km
16:06
16:06
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1645 km
16:36
16:36
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
1689 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15942 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 train is Jhajha(JAJ). The train reaches Jhajha at 17:50