Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
05:30
Rangiya Jn
16hr 10min
31 Stops
LEDO
21:40
Ledo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rny Ledo Special 15967. Check Rny Ledo Special 15967 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Ledo station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LEDO
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops31
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15967 Rny Ledo Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Ledo. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Ledo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts05:30-04111min
CGSChangsari05:5805:591min26 km21110min
KYQKamakhya06:3406:362min41 km11121min
GHYGuwahati06:5507:0510min48 km-1126min
JIDJagi Road08:0008:022min105 km21148min
CPKChaparmukh Jn08:4008:422min139 km21150min
KWMKampur08:5809:002min156 km11152min
HJIHojai09:2309:252min183 km21157min
LKALanka09:4009:422min198 km21156min
LMGLumding Jn10:3010:4010min228 km21138min
DPUDiphu11:1211:142min261 km1111hr
DMVDimapur11:4811:535min298 km-111hr 2min
BXJBokajan12:2412:251min312 km21149min
SZRSarupathar12:4512:461min334 km21150min
FKGFurkating Jn14:1814:202min368 km-115min
TTBTitabar14:4214:442min394 km11116min
MXNMariani Jn15:0515:1510min406 km11112min
AGIAmguri15:4315:452min434 km11117min
NMTNamtiali16:1816:202min446 km1118min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn16:4016:422min460 km11116min
BOJBhojo17:1317:152min494 km11115min
SPKSapekhati17:4617:482min508 km-1136min
BFDBorhat18:0318:052min521 km11134min
NAMNamrup18:2518:272min526 km11131min
NHKNaharkatiya18:3918:412min537 km11135min
DJGDuliajan18:5118:532min546 km11135min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:2519:305min563 km11124min
TSKTinsukia Jn19:3619:382min565 km11133min
MJNMakum Jn19:5519:572min573 km11133min
DBYDigboi20:5020:522min599 km11119min
MRGMargherita21:1021:122min611 km11121min
LEDOLedo21:40ends-618 km11112min

Rny Ledo Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Changsari
25 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
47 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
104 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
138 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
155 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
183 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
197 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
228 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
260 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
297 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Bokajan
311 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Sarupathar
334 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Furkating Jn
367 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
393 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
406 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
434 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
445 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
460 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
494 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
508 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
520 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
526 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
537 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
546 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
562 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Tinsukia Jn
564 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Makum Jn
573 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
598 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Margherita
611 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Ledo
618 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Ledo Special - 15967 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Ledo Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Ledo Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Train Information

Rny Ledo Special (15967) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Ledo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 15967 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Ledo Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rny Ledo Special 15967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good day and I'm so much for you know what
Very Good for emergency travel
Excellent local train in Assam . should be given 5 star.. very nice
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
hahaha nice world most especially
Excellent a meekee 3 neverending e RB r BB reverent local train.. should be given 6 stare
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW