Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15967 Rny Ledo Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15967 Rny Ledo Special train live running status. 15967 Rny Ledo Special train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Ledo (LEDO) on Wed, Thu, Sun. 15967 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15967 Rny Ledo Special from Rangiya Jn is 05:35. The arrival time to Ledo is 21:40. The total distance covered by Rny Ledo Special is 618 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Ledo. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rny Ledo Special - 15967.
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Makum Jn at 20:03
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
05:35
05:30
5min
4
Source
Changsari
25 km
06:12
05:58
06:13
05:59
14min
2
1min
Kamakhya
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
On Time
3
-
Guwahati
47 km
06:46
06:55
07:39
07:05
34min
3
53min
Jagi Road
104 km
08:29
08:00
08:32
08:02
30min
2
3min
Chaparmukh Jn
138 km
09:04
08:40
09:06
08:42
24min
2
2min
Kampur
155 km
09:19
08:58
09:27
09:00
27min
1
8min
Hojai
183 km
09:45
09:23
09:48
09:25
23min
2
3min
Lanka
197 km
10:02
09:40
10:04
09:42
22min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
228 km
10:31
10:30
10:46
10:40
6min
4
15min
Diphu
260 km
11:25
11:12
11:29
11:14
15min
1
4min
Dimapur
297 km
12:16
11:48
12:24
11:53
31min
1
8min
Bokajan
311 km
12:45
12:24
12:47
12:25
22min
1
2min
Sarupathar
334 km
13:03
12:45
13:05
12:46
19min
1
2min
Furkating Jn
367 km
13:36
14:18
14:14
14:20
On Time
2
38min
Titabar
393 km
14:33
14:42
14:37
14:44
On Time
1
4min
Mariani Jn
406 km
14:49
15:05
15:15
On Time
3
-
Amguri
434 km
15:27
15:43
15:45
On Time
1
-
Namtiali
445 km
15:45
16:18
16:20
On Time
1
-
Simaluguri Jn
460 km
16:24
16:40
16:29
16:42
On Time
1
5min
Bhojo
494 km
16:51
17:13
17:15
On Time
2
-
Sapekhati
508 km
17:13
17:46
17:20
17:48
On Time
2
7min
Borhat
520 km
18:03
18:05
On Time
1
-
Namrup
526 km
18:25
18:27
On Time
1
-
Naharkatiya
537 km
18:39
18:41
On Time
1
-
Duliajan
546 km
18:37
18:51
18:39
18:53
On Time
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
562 km
19:27
19:25
19:30
On Time
1
-
Tinsukia Jn
564 km
19:37
19:36
19:38
On Time
1
-
Makum Jn
573 km
19:57
19:55
20:03
19:57
6min
2
6min
Digboi
598 km
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Margherita
611 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Ledo
618 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15967 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rny Ledo Special 15967 train running or not?

A. Rny Ledo Special 15967 train starts from Rangiya Jn at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rny Ledo Special 15967 train now?

A. Check the location of Rny Ledo Special 15967 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rny Ledo Special 15967 train?

A. The last stop for Rny Ledo Special 15967 train is Ledo(LEDO). The train reaches Ledo at 21:40
Rangia to Ledo Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rangia to Ledo