Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

16085 Ajj Jtj Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16085 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
AJJ
-
-
-

16085 Schedule & Time Table

16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16085 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16085 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn,Gudiyattam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ajj Jtj Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:2418:251min12 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
TUGThalangai18:4418:451min29 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:5418:551min36 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm19:0919:101min44 km111On Time
THLTiruvalam19:1719:181min49 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn19:3319:352min61 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam19:5319:552min86 km311On Time
MEHMelalathur19:5920:001min90 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor20:0420:051min95 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti20:1420:151min101 km-11On Time
ABAmbur20:2920:301min113 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi20:4420:451min129 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai21:15ends-145 km211On Time

16085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
ANAVARDIKHANPET
11 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
21 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
THALANGAI
28 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVALAM
49 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
85 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
MELALATHUR
90 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
95 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
101 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
113 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ajj Jtj Exp (16085) Train

16085 is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Arakkonam to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

16085 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay but okay so why like me this also
train departed late from source station
good house keeping pl improve.
WRITE A REVIEW