Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
AJJ
-
-
-

Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days. The Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 passenger departs from Arakkonam Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ajj Jtj Exp train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajj Jtj Exp has the longest halt time at Sholinghur,Walajah Road Jn,Katpadi Jn,Gudiyattam,Ambur,Vaniyambadi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ajj Jtj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:2218:231min12 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur18:3018:322min21 km-1111min
TUGThalangai18:4018:411min29 km-1112min
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:5318:552min36 km-119min
MCNMukundarayapurm19:0919:101min44 km-115min
THLTiruvalam19:1419:151min49 km-119min
KPDKatpadi Jn19:3519:372min61 km-112min
GYMGudiyattam19:5820:002min86 km-114min
MEHMelalathur20:0220:031min90 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor20:1220:131min95 km-114min
MPIMelpatti20:1920:201min101 km-112min
ABAmbur20:3320:352min113 km-111min
VNVaniyambadi20:4820:502min129 km-111min
JTJJolarpettai21:15ends-145 km-11On Time

Ajj Jtj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
ANAVARDIKHANPET
11 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
THALANGAI
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
49 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
85 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
MELALATHUR
90 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
VALATHOOR
95 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTI
101 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 Train Information

Ajj Jtj Exp (16085) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 16085 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajj Jtj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajj Jtj Exp 16085 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
easy ghjbvfdfbjjknvfgnb h. g
okay but okay so why like me this also
train departed late from source station
good house keeping pl improve.
WRITE A REVIEW