more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

16085

Ajj Jtj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-

Ajj Jtj Exp Schedule

16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp runs from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16085 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16085 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ajj Jtj Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:2418:251min12 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
TUGThalangai18:4418:451min29 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:5418:551min36 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm19:0919:101min44 km111On Time
THLTiruvalam19:1719:181min49 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn19:3319:352min61 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam19:5319:552min86 km311On Time
MEHMelalathur19:5920:001min90 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor20:0420:051min95 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti20:1420:151min101 km-11On Time
ABAmbur20:2920:301min113 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi20:4420:451min129 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai21:15ends-145 km211On Time

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
ANAVARDIKHANPET
12 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
THALANGAI
26 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
49 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Gudiyattam
86 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
2min
MELALATHUR
90 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
VALATHOOR
95 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MELPATTI
101 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085

16085 is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16085 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Arakkonam to Jolarpettai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ajj Jtj Exp

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train departed late from source station
good house keeping pl improve.
WRITE A REVIEW