3.0

16085

Ajj Jtj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-

Ajj Jtj Exp Schedule

The 16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp runs from AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Ajj Jtj Exp runs on 7 days of the week. The 16085 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16085 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 schedule, Ajj Jtj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:2418:251min12 km-11
SHUSholinghur18:3418:351min21 km1114min
TUGThalangai18:4418:451min29 km-116min
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:5418:551min36 km1117min
MCNMukundarayapurm19:0919:101min44 km1117min
THLTiruvalam19:1719:181min49 km2118min
KPDKatpadi Jn19:3319:352min61 km11110min
GYMGudiyattam19:5319:552min86 km31114min
MEHMelalathur19:5920:001min90 km-1113min
VLTValathoor20:0420:051min95 km-1117min
MPIMelpatti20:1420:151min101 km-1116min
ABAmbur20:2920:301min113 km-1113min
VNVaniyambadi20:4420:451min129 km-1113min
JTJJolarpettai21:15ends-145 km2116min

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
ANAVARDIKHANPET
12 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
THALANGAI
26 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
49 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
86 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
MELALATHUR
90 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
VALATHOOR
95 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTI
101 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085

The Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 train runs from AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 of week. It is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16085 route map. You can also check how to reach Arakkonam to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ajj Jtj Exp

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train departed late from source station
good house keeping pl improve.
WRITE A REVIEW