Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16085Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Anavardikhanpet
12 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Thalangai
26 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalam
49 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
86 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Melalathur
90 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Valathoor
95 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Melpatti
101 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
145 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination