Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16086

Jtj Ajj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
06:55
Jolarpettai
2hr 50min
14 Stops
AJJ
09:45
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16086 - Jtj Ajj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
AJJ
-
-

Jtj Ajj Express Schedule

The 16086 - Jtj Ajj Express runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Jtj Ajj Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 16086 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16086 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 schedule, Jtj Ajj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 16086 - Jtj Ajj Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts06:55-0411On Time
VNVaniyambadi07:0807:102min16 km-118min
ABAmbur07:2307:252min32 km2118min
MPIMelpatti07:3407:351min44 km-118min
VLTValathoor07:4107:421min50 km-118min
MEHMelalathur07:4707:481min55 km-118min
GYMGudiyattam07:5307:552min60 km-117min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:1808:202min85 km3117min
THLTiruvalam08:2908:301min96 km11111min
MCNMukundarayapurm08:3808:402min101 km2119min
WJRWalajah Road Jn08:4808:502min109 km21112min
TUGThalangai08:5708:581min117 km-1115min
SHUSholinghur09:0309:052min124 km21116min
AVNAnavardikhanpet09:0809:102min134 km-1115min
AJJArakkonam Jn09:45ends-145 km-11

Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yesterday
26-02-2020
Today
27-02-2020
Tomorrow
28-02-2020
Saturday
29-02-2020
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Arakkonam Jn at 09:52
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
15 km
07:14
07:08
07:16
07:10
6min
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
07:28
07:23
07:30
07:25
5min
-
2min
MELPATTI
43 km
07:39
07:34
07:40
07:35
5min
-
1min
VALATHOOR
49 km
07:47
07:41
07:48
07:42
6min
-
1min
MELALATHUR
54 km
07:53
07:47
07:54
07:48
6min
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
07:57
07:53
07:59
07:55
4min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
08:17
08:18
08:22
08:20
2min
-
5min
TIRUVALAM
96 km
08:33
08:29
08:34
08:30
4min
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
08:40
08:38
08:41
08:40
1min
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
108 km
08:52
08:48
08:53
08:50
3min
-
1min
THALANGAI
119 km
09:07
08:57
09:08
08:58
10min
-
1min
Sholinghur
123 km
09:13
09:03
09:14
09:05
9min
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
09:17
09:08
09:19
09:10
9min
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
09:52
09:45
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jtj Ajj Express - 16086

The Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 train runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16086 route map. You can also check how to reach Jolarpettai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jtj Ajj Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN