Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jtj Ajj Express 16086 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
06:55
Jolarpettai
2hr 50min
14 Stops
AJJ
09:45
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jtj Ajj Express 16086 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-
-

Jtj Ajj Express 16086 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jtj Ajj Express 16086 runs from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days. The Jtj Ajj Express 16086 passenger departs from Jolarpettai at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jtj Ajj Express train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jtj Ajj Express - 16086 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jtj Ajj Express has the longest halt time at Vaniyambadi,Ambur,Gudiyattam,Katpadi Jn,Tiruvalam,Walajah Road Jn,Anavardikhanpet, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jtj Ajj Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts06:55-0-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi07:0807:102min16 km-113min
ABAmbur07:2307:252min32 km-111min
MPIMelpatti07:3407:351min44 km-111min
VLTValathoor07:4107:421min50 km-111min
MEHMelalathur07:4707:481min55 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam07:5307:552min60 km-111min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:1808:202min85 km-11On Time
THLTiruvalam08:3408:362min96 km-11On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm08:4308:441min101 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn08:5308:552min109 km-11
TUGThalangai09:0409:051min117 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur09:1209:131min124 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet09:1809:202min134 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn09:45ends-145 km-11On Time

Jtj Ajj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Gudiyattam at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 3hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
07:13
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
07:26
07:23
07:28
07:25
3min
-
2min
MELPATTI
44 km
07:36
07:34
07:38
07:35
3min
-
2min
VALATHOOR
50 km
07:44
07:41
07:45
07:42
3min
-
1min
MELALATHUR
55 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
07:54
07:53
07:56
07:55
1min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
4
2min
TIRUVALAM
96 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
THALANGAI
116 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
124 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jtj Ajj Express 16086 Train Information

Jtj Ajj Express (16086) train runs from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 16086 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jtj Ajj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jtj Ajj Express 16086 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i should long travel family and friends thanks
i should long travel family and friends thanks
WRITE A REVIEW