Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16086 जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16086 जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 16086 जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस train runs from Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16086 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16086 जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस from Jolarpettai is . The arrival time to Arakkonam Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस - 16086.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
On Time
Reached Arakkonam Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
06:55
On Time
3
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
07:14
07:08
07:14
07:10
4min
2
-
Ambur
32 km
07:23
07:25
On Time
2
-
Melpatti
44 km
07:38
07:34
07:39
07:35
4min
1
1min
Valathoor
50 km
07:44
07:41
07:42
On Time
3
-
Melalathur
55 km
07:50
07:47
07:51
07:48
3min
1
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
07:56
07:53
07:56
07:55
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
84 km
08:14
08:18
08:23
08:20
3min
2
9min
Tiruvalam
96 km
08:33
08:34
08:35
08:36
On Time
1
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
08:41
08:43
08:46
08:44
2min
2
5min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
08:54
08:53
08:55
On Time
2
-
Thalangai
116 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
2
-
Sholinghur
124 km
09:12
09:13
On Time
2
-
Anavardikhanpet
133 km
09:22
09:18
09:20
On Time
1
-
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
09:40
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16086 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train running or not?

A. जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train starts from Jolarpettai at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train now?

A. Check the location of जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train?

A. The last stop for जोलारपेट्टई - अरक्कोणम एक्सप्रेस 16086 train is Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). The train reaches Arakkonam Jn at 09:40