Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
08:25
Chennai Egmore
12hr 5min
23 Stops
TN
20:30
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Tn Link Exp 16129. Check Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Tuticorin station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
September 2023
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TN
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16129 Ms Tn Link Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Tuticorin. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts08:25-0-11On Time
TBMTambaram08:5408:551min25 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu09:2309:252min56 km-11On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur09:4909:501min92 km-11On Time
TMVTindivanam10:1410:151min122 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jn10:5511:005min159 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn11:4311:452min213 km-11On Time
PNDMPennadam11:5912:001min232 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur12:3412:351min267 km-11On Time
SRGMSrirangam13:1613:171min325 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:4013:455min336 km-11On Time
MPAManaparai14:1014:111min373 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn14:4814:502min431 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road15:0715:081min456 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan15:2215:231min475 km-11On Time
KONKudalnagar15:3715:381min493 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn16:0516:1510min497 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:5316:552min540 km-11On Time
SRTSatur17:1417:151min567 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti17:3917:401min588 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi18:4519:2540min624 km-11On Time
MVNMilavittan19:4419:451min648 km-11On Time
TMETuti Melur19:4919:501min654 km-11On Time
TNTuticorin20:30ends-656 km-11On Time

Ms Tn Link Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-09-2023
Yesterday
26-09-2023
Yesterday
26-09-2023
Yesterday
26-09-2023
Today
27-09-2023
Tomorrow
28-09-2023
0029
29-09-2023
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1845hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
55 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
121 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Pennadam
231 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
266 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Manaparai
373 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Kodaikanal Road
453 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
472 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
489 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
585 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
18:45
18:45
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
40min
Milavittan
644 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
651 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
652 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Tn Link Exp - 16129 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GEN
DT4
DT3
DT2
DT1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Tn Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Tn Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Tn Link Exp 16129 Train Information

Ms Tn Link Exp (16129) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 656 km. The fare classes on 16129 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Tn Link Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Chennai to Tuticorin Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Tuticorin