Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ers Kik Express 16188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
22:30
Ernakulam Jn
13hr 25min
23 Stops
KIK
11:55
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Kik Express 16188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR205
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Kik Express 16188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Kik Express - 16188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Kik Express 16188 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal, 7 days. The Ers Kik Express 16188 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Kik Express train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Kik Express - 16188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Kik Express has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ers Kik Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts22:30-0111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town22:3722:392min3 km-114min
IPLIdaplli22:4722:481min9 km-1111min
AWYAluva23:0323:052min20 km-1113min
AFKAngamali23:1423:151min29 km-1116min
CKIChalakudi23:2623:271min44 km-1120min
IJKIrinjalakuda23:3423:351min50 km-1124min
TCRThrisur00:1200:153min74 km21216min
PGTPalakkad Jn01:3701:403min149 km-128min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:1203:153min205 km-121min
TUPTiruppur03:5804:002min256 km-128min
EDErode Jn05:0005:055min306 km-12On Time
PGRPugalur05:5405:551min356 km11211min
KRRKarur06:1806:202min371 km-125min
KLTKulitalai06:5406:551min410 km-129min
TPTirchrpali Fort07:4307:452min443 km-12On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali07:5508:0510min447 km-121min
BALBudalur08:3508:361min480 km-129min
TJThanjavur08:5308:552min497 km-1211min
NMJNidamangalam09:2409:251min527 km-1219min
TVRThiruvarur Jn09:5810:002min551 km-1222min
NGTNagappattinam10:3310:352min574 km-1215min
NCRNagore10:4810:502min581 km-1218min
KIKKaraikal11:55ends-593 km-12On Time

Ers Kik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
8 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
28 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Pugalur
356 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Karur
370 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
410 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
443 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
447 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Budalur
479 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
496 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
526 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
550 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
574 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
NAGORE
581 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKAL
592 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Kik Express 16188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Kik Express - 16188 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Kik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Kik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Kik Express 16188 Train Information

Ers Kik Express (16188) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 593 km. The fare classes on 16188 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Kik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Kik Express 16188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Disappointed, train is late. Coaches are in bad conditions
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni poooooosto pooost broooo
It was very late.. Not on time. Very difficult for us to reach on time at Velankanni
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW