more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

16188

Ers Karaikalexp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
21:45
Ernakulam Jn
14hr 5min
27 Stops
KIK
11:50
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16188 - Ers Karaikalexp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR330
3A
INR905
2A
INR1295
1A
INR2180
November 2020
Wed, 25 Nov
NA
Thu, 26 Nov
NA
Fri, 27 Nov
NA
Sat, 28 Nov
NA
Sun, 29 Nov
NA
Mon, 30 Nov
NA
December 2020
Tue, 01 Dec
NA
Wed, 02 Dec
NA
Thu, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Sun, 06 Dec
NA
Mon, 07 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
KIK
-
-

Ers Karaikalexp Schedule

16188 - Ers Karaikalexp runs from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal, 7 days of the week. The 16188 mail express train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Karaikal at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16188 train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Karaikalexp - 16188 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ers Karaikalexp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts21:45-0511On Time
ERNErnakulam Town21:5221:542min3 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli22:0422:051min9 km211On Time
AWYAluva22:1822:202min20 km311On Time
AFKAngamali22:2922:301min29 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi22:4422:451min44 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda22:5422:551min50 km111On Time
TCRThrisur00:0200:053min74 km212On Time
WKIWadakancheri00:3000:311min91 km212On Time
OTPOttappalam01:0401:051min118 km112On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn01:3701:403min149 km412On Time
PTJPodanur Jn02:5402:551min199 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn03:0703:103min205 km112On Time
TUPTiruppur03:5303:552min256 km212On Time
EDErode Jn04:5505:0510min306 km112On Time
KMDKodumudi05:3905:401min344 km112On Time
PGRPugalur05:5405:551min356 km112On Time
KRRKarur06:1806:202min371 km312On Time
KLTKulitalai06:5406:551min410 km112On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort07:3907:401min443 km112On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali07:5508:0510min447 km112On Time
BALBudalur08:3408:351min480 km212On Time
TJThanjavur08:4808:502min497 km112On Time
NMJNidamangalam09:1909:201min527 km212On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn09:4509:505min551 km112On Time
NGTNagappattinam10:1510:205min574 km112On Time
NCRNagore10:3410:351min581 km112On Time
KIKKaraikal11:50ends-593 km312On Time

Ers Karaikalexp - 16188 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Karaikalexp - 16188 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
3 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Idaplli
9 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Angamali
29 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
00:02
00:05
Cancelled
-
3min
Wadakancheri
91 km
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
3
1min
Ottappalam
119 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
151 km
01:37
01:40
Cancelled
-
3min
Podanur Jn
199 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:07
03:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
04:55
05:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Kodumudi
344 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Pugalur
356 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Karur
371 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kulitalai
409 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
443 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
446 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Budalur
479 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Thanjavur
496 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Nidamangalam
526 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
551 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
5min
NAGAPPATTINAM
574 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
5min
NAGORE
581 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
2min
KARAIKAL
591 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Karaikalexp

Ers Karaikalexp - 16188 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Karaikalexp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Karaikalexp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Karaikalexp - 16188

16188 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal mail express train and covers a distance of about 593 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kochi to karaikal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ers Karaikalexp

3.3
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good services............
Good services............
Good services ..........................
awesome I like this very much ... so nice...nice app
good but not had .............
Good services............
Good services............
train is so much delayed
Super...Nice ... I am Really Happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kochi to karaikal
Kochi to karaikal Trains Running Status
Kochi to karaikal Trains Seat Availability