Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16188 Ers Kik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16188 Ers Kik Express train live running status. 16188 Ers Kik Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16188 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16188 Ers Kik Express from Ernakulam Jn is 22:25. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 11:45. The total distance covered by Ers Kik Express is 593 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Kik Express - 16188.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
Source
Ernakulam Town
3 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
2min
Idaplli
9 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
2
1min
Aluva
20 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
29 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
51 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
75 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
256 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
307 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
5min
Kodumudi
345 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
1min
Pugalur
357 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
Karur
372 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Kulitalai
411 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
444 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
448 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
10min
Budalur
480 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
498 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Nidamangalam
528 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
552 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
NAGAPPATTINAM
575 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
2min
NAGORE
582 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
2min
KARAIKAL
593 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16188 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Kik Express 16188 train running or not?

A. Ers Kik Express 16188 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Kik Express 16188 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Kik Express 16188 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Kik Express 16188 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Kik Express 16188 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 11:45