Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16188 Ers Kik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16188 Ers Kik Express train live running status. 16188 Ers Kik Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16188 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 16188 Ers Kik Express from Ernakulam Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 11:55. The total distance covered by Ers Kik Express is 592 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Kik Express - 16188.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
8 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
19 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
28 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Pugalur
356 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Karur
370 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
410 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
443 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
447 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Budalur
479 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
496 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
526 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
550 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagappattinam
574 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagore
581 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Karaikal
592 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16188 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Kik Express 16188 train running or not?

A. Ers Kik Express 16188 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Kik Express 16188 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Kik Express 16188 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Kik Express 16188 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Kik Express 16188 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 11:55
Kochi to karaikal Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kochi to karaikal