Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mysuru Exp 16205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
15:00
Talguppa
7hr 15min
12 Stops
MYS
22:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru Exp 16205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR555
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TLGP
-
-
-

Mysuru Exp 16205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mysuru Exp - 16205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysuru Exp 16205 runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Mysuru Exp 16205 mail express departs from Talguppa at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Mysuru Exp train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysuru Exp - 16205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysuru Exp has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mysuru Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts15:00-0211-
SRFSagar Jambagaru15:1615:182min16 km111-
ANFAnandapuram15:4715:481min42 km111-
SMETShivamogga Town16:4516:505min97 km311-
BDVTBhadravati17:0817:102min116 km111-
TKETarikere Jn17:2817:291min136 km111-
RRBBirur Jn17:5317:552min160 km211-
DRUKadur18:0418:051min166 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn18:4018:5010min206 km-11-
HASHassan19:3819:402min252 km111-
HLNHole Narsipur20:1420:151min284 km111-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar21:0821:102min338 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn22:15ends-373 km611-

Mysuru Exp Running Status

Check 16205 Mysuru Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Talguppa at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Anandapuram
41 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhadravati
115 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
160 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
166 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
252 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
284 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
338 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
372 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru Exp 16205 Train Information

Mysuru Exp (16205) train runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on 16205 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru Exp 16205 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a convenient train to mysore, neat clean, reaching time is distirbing9.30 would have been more convenient
literally very poor facilities the TT don't have the sense to wait the train for traveller ..today the previous train was delayed evn though we ran to catch this train tt scolded us and didn't even stop the train very bad experience with this train today worst
jdt8ohvdyjbcy7bvuivct7iiddyubvh
good train please maintain timing
Need to maintain timings.
i love in indian rilwey good axpiarens
supper and super hfdkdgdkkcskjcs
Good in progress.... We expect more.... From IRTC
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW