Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16205 Mysuru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16205 Mysuru Exp train live running status. 16205 Mysuru Exp train runs from Talguppa (TLGP) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16205 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 16205 Mysuru Exp from Talguppa is 15:00. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 22:15. The total distance covered by Mysuru Exp is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru Exp - 16205.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Talguppa at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Anandapuram
41 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhadravati
115 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
160 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
166 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
252 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
284 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
338 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
372 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16205 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru Exp 16205 train running or not?

A. Mysuru Exp 16205 train starts from Talguppa at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru Exp 16205 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru Exp 16205 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru Exp 16205 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru Exp 16205 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 22:15
Talguppa to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Talguppa to Mysore