Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

16227 Mys Tlgp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:30
Mysuru Jn
11hr 40min
25 Stops
TLGP
07:10
Talguppa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16227 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
CC
INR650
SL
INR300
December 2021
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0004
23min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0003
23min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0004
23min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0004
23min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0004
23min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 0004
23min
Mon, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TLGP
MYS
-
-
-

16227 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mys Tlgp Exp - 16227 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 16227 - Mys Tlgp Exp runs from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa, 7 days of the week. The 16227 mail express train departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Talguppa at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16227 train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Tlgp Exp - 16227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Bhadravati is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mys Tlgp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:30-0-11-
NHYNaganahalli19:4119:421min9 km-11-
PANPPandavapura19:5419:551min20 km-11-
YYeliyur20:0720:081min38 km-11-
MYAMandya20:1620:182min46 km-11-
MADMaddur20:3420:351min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna20:5020:511min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram21:0221:031min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi21:1421:151min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri21:2121:221min127 km-11-
NYHNayandahalli21:3221:331min131 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:5523:005min139 km-11-
MWMMalleswaram23:0523:061min141 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn23:1223:142min144 km-11-
TKTumakuru00:0200:042min208 km-12-
TTRTiptur01:0501:061min279 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:4301:452min304 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn02:5302:552min349 km-12-
TKETarikere Jn03:4303:452min374 km-12-
BDVTBhadravati04:2004:3010min394 km-12-
SMEShivamogga H04:4404:462min410 km-12-
SMETShivamogga Town05:0005:055min412 km-12-
KMSIKumsi05:2405:251min437 km-12-
ANFAnandapuram06:0006:022min468 km-12-
SRFSagar Jambagaru06:3006:322min494 km-12-
TLGPTalguppa07:10ends-509 km-12-

16227 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Bidadi at 21:24
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
19:42
19:41
19:43
19:42
1min
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
20:13
20:07
20:14
20:08
6min
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
20:22
20:16
20:24
20:18
6min
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
20:37
20:34
20:38
20:35
3min
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
20:56
20:50
20:57
20:51
6min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
21:09
21:02
21:10
21:03
7min
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
21:23
21:14
21:24
21:15
9min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
21:21
21:21
21:32
21:22
On Time
-
11min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
21:42
21:32
21:43
21:33
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Malleswaram
140 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
373 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
393 km
04:28
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
409 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
411 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
KUMSI
436 km
05:29
05:24
05:30
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Anandapuram
467 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
493 km
06:31
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Talguppa
508 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Tlgp Exp (16227) Train

Mys Tlgp Exp (16227) is a popular Mysuru Jn to Talguppa mail express train and covers a distance of about 509 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please please extend this train talguppa to Siddapur
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
the train reached on time at all designated stops
good train to travel shimoga happy journey
super feelings seets is very clean. totally superb
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
NYC to use n good user interface
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW