Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:30
Mysuru Jn
11hr 40min
25 Stops
TLGP
07:10
Talguppa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Tlgp Exp 16227. Check Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Talguppa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
CC
INR650
SL
INR300
2S
INR170
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TLGP
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Talguppa. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Talguppa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:30-0-11-
NHYNaganahalli19:4119:421min9 km-11-
PANPPandavapura19:5219:531min20 km-11-
YYeliyur20:0720:081min38 km-11-
MYAMandya20:1620:182min46 km-11-
MADMaddur20:3420:351min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna20:5020:511min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram21:0221:031min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi21:1421:151min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri21:3121:321min127 km211-
NYHNayandahalli21:4221:431min131 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:5523:1520min139 km911-
MWMMalleswaram23:2123:221min141 km211-
YPRYesvantpur Jn23:2823:302min144 km311-
TKTumakuru00:1300:152min208 km112-
TTRTiptur01:0501:061min279 km212-
ASKArsikere Jn01:4301:452min304 km112-
RRBBirur Jn02:5302:552min349 km212-
TKETarikere Jn03:4303:452min374 km112-
BDVTBhadravati04:2804:302min394 km112-
SMEShivamogga H04:4404:462min410 km112-
SMETShivamogga Town05:0005:055min412 km112-
KMSIKumsi05:2905:301min437 km-12-
ANFAnandapuram06:0006:022min468 km112-
SRFSagar Jambagaru06:2706:325min494 km112-
TLGPTalguppa07:10ends-509 km112-

Mys Tlgp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 22hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Malleswaram
140 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
373 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
393 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
409 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
411 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
KUMSI
436 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Anandapuram
467 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
493 km
06:27
06:27
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
5min
Talguppa
508 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 Train Information

Mys Tlgp Exp (16227) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 509 km. The fare classes on 16227 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Tlgp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet are smelling always
good as well as neatly maintained and comes on perfect time
Train not on Time both arrival and departure
kaafi sahi hai hai bas bohot slow hai
Mysore to Talaguppa Excellent Root
very neat and clean.. wash room is also clean
good train to travel from Bangalore to sagara
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mysore to Talguppa