Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16227 Mys Tlgp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp train live running status. 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Talguppa (TLGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16227 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp from Mysuru Jn is 19:30. The arrival time to Talguppa is 07:10. The total distance covered by Mys Tlgp Exp is 508 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Tlgp Exp - 16227.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 33hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
19 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
36 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
130 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Malleswaram
140 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
373 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
393 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
409 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
411 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumsi
436 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Anandapuram
467 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
493 km
06:27
06:27
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
5min
Talguppa
508 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16227 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train running or not?

A. Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train is Talguppa(TLGP). The train reaches Talguppa at 07:10
Mysore to Talguppa Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Talguppa