Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16227 Mys Tlgp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp train live running status. 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Talguppa (TLGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16227 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16227 Mys Tlgp Exp from Mysuru Jn is 19:30. The arrival time to Talguppa is 07:15. The total distance covered by Mys Tlgp Exp is 509 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Tlgp Exp - 16227.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
Source
Naganahalli
9 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
20 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
1
1min
Yeliyur
38 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
1min
Mandya
46 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
3
2min
Maddur
65 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
109 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
21:37
21:39
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
131 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
3
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
22:30
22:30
23:15
23:15
On Time
9
45min
Malleswaram
141 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
1
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
3
2min
Tumakuru
208 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
2min
Tiptur
279 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
349 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
2min
Tarikere Jn
374 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
2min
Bhadravati
394 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Shivamogga H
410 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
1
2min
Shivamogga Town
412 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
5min
KUMSI
437 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
ARASALU
452 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
1
1min
Anandapuram
468 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
494 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
2min
Talguppa
509 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16227 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train running or not?

A. Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Tlgp Exp 16227 train is Talguppa(TLGP). The train reaches Talguppa at 07:15