Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
20:20
Talguppa
12hr
24 Stops
MYS
08:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
CC
INR650
SL
INR300
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TLGP
-
-
-

Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tlgp Mys Exp - 16228 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 mail express departs from Talguppa at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Tlgp Mys Exp train is 12hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tlgp Mys Exp - 16228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tlgp Mys Exp has the longest halt time at Sagar Jambagaru,Shivamogga Town,Arsikere Jn,Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tlgp Mys Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts20:20-0-11-
SRFSagar Jambagaru20:3620:415min16 km-11-
ANFAnandapuram21:0721:081min42 km-11-
KMSIKumsi21:4421:451min73 km-11-
SMETShivamogga Town22:5523:005min97 km-11-
SMEShivamogga H23:0523:061min100 km-11-
BDVTBhadravati23:2023:222min116 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn23:3923:412min136 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn00:0800:102min160 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn00:5501:005min206 km-12-
TTRTiptur01:2001:222min231 km-12-
TKTumakuru02:2502:272min302 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:4004:422min366 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:0005:055min371 km-12-
NYHNayandahalli05:1705:181min378 km-12-
KGIKengeri05:2405:251min383 km-12-
BIDBidadi05:4005:411min401 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram05:5205:531min415 km-12-
CPTChannapatna06:0306:041min426 km-12-
MADMaddur06:2206:231min445 km-12-
MYAMandya06:4406:451min464 km-12-
YYeliyur06:5406:551min472 km-12-
PANPPandavapura07:1907:201min490 km-12-
NHYNaganahalli07:2907:301min501 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn08:20ends-509 km-12-

Tlgp Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Talguppa at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Anandapuram
41 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
KUMSI
72 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Shivamogga H
99 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
160 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
230 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
301 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
365 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
371 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
NAYANDAHALLI
378 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
383 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
400 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
415 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
426 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
445 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
464 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
472 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
489 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
501 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
508 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Train Information

Tlgp Mys Exp (16228) train runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 509 km. The fare classes on 16228 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tlgp Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good.... but thoda improve hona chahiye
good.... but thoda improve hona chahiye
TT will never come to check the tickets as a result unautorised people are comming in to reserved coach.
This train needs to improve their punctuality
respond is good in 2G.. working cool in 4G
respond is good in 2G.. working cool in 4G
third class train in india worst reservation ticket ... where is reservation go to general coach ....thu worst .....no checking officer .... no polish response. ...
respond is good in 2G.. working cool in 4G
respond is good in 2G.. working cool in 4G
sleeping couch book ಮಾಡಿದ್ದೆ ನಿದ್ದೆ ಬರ್ಲಿಲ್ಲ ಅಷ್ಟೇ......😉😉
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW