Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16228 Tlgp Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16228 Tlgp Mys Exp train live running status. 16228 Tlgp Mys Exp train runs from Talguppa (TLGP) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16228 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16228 Tlgp Mys Exp from Talguppa is 21:00. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 08:20. The total distance covered by Tlgp Mys Exp is 508 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tlgp Mys Exp - 16228.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Talguppa at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Anandapuram
41 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Kumsi
72 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Shivamogga H
99 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
160 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
230 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
301 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
365 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
371 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Nayandahalli
378 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
383 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
400 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
415 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
426 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
445 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
464 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
472 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
489 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
501 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
508 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train running or not?

A. Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train starts from Talguppa at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train now?

A. Check the location of Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train?

A. The last stop for Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 08:20
Talguppa to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Talguppa to Mysore