more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16228Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anandapuram
41 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga Town
97 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga H
99 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadravati
115 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tarikere Jn
135 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
160 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
205 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
230 km
01:10
01:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
301 km
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
365 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
368 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
371 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nayandahalli
378 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
383 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
400 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
415 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
426 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
445 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
454 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
464 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
472 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
480 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
489 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
494 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Naganahalli
501 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
508 km
07:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination