Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
16:30
Mysuru Jn
14hr 30min
19 Stops
MV
07:00
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mailaduturaiexp 16232. Check Mailaduturaiexp 16232 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
CC
INR785
SL
INR360
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 4
97% Chances
1hr 20min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
MV
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16232 Mailaduturaiexp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts16:30-0-11-
MYAMandya17:1017:122min46 km311-
MADMaddur17:3017:311min65 km-11-
KGIKengeri18:1918:201min127 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:4519:0015min139 km511-
BNCBengaluru Cant19:1019:122min143 km211-
CRLMCarmelaram19:4619:471min163 km-11-
HSRAHosur20:1220:142min198 km-11-
DPJDharmapuri21:5621:582min290 km-11-
SASalem Jn23:4223:453min357 km-11-
EDErode Jn00:5001:0010min419 km-12-
KRRKarur01:5802:002min485 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali04:0004:1010min560 km312-
TRBTiruverumbur04:2804:291min570 km-12-
BALBudalur04:4404:451min593 km-12-
TJThanjavur05:0305:052min610 km-12-
KMUKumbakonam05:3805:402min649 km112-
ADTAduturai05:5005:511min661 km-12-
KTMKuttalam06:0206:031min672 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J07:00ends-680 km-12-

Mailaduturaiexp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
161 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
197 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
289 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
355 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
415 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Karur
480 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
556 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Tiruverumbur
566 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
589 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
606 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
645 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
657 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Kuttalam
668 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
676 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mailaduturaiexp - 16232 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mailaduturaiexp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMailaduturaiexp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Train Information

Mailaduturaiexp (16232) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This mail express train covers a distance of about 680 km. The fare classes on 16232 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mailaduturaiexp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mailaduturaiexp 16232 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super service beautiful service
nice train this train but not ok...
it's not good in this train is very dily
the S7 coach in which we travel today is untidy with lots of cockroaches & the toilets are smelling bad and untidy. can be little tidy under Swatch Bharath
Not clean and premium tatkal railway is charging 970 for Sleeper Class however seat allocation they are providing near the toilet area.. pls consider and give customer proper seating for the high cost ur charging..
nice gaid apk time and right location ixigo app full support tx ixigo
worst timing... it delays about more than 1 hour at just 1 stop
unreserve bogie 1 more better extension for public easily travel
super Travel seve my family
very nice and good luck ok Bye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW