Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16232 Mailaduturaiexp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16232 Mailaduturaiexp train live running status. 16232 Mailaduturaiexp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16232 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16232 Mailaduturaiexp from Mysuru Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 07:00. The total distance covered by Mailaduturaiexp is 680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mailaduturaiexp - 16232.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
4
Source
Mandya
46 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
5
15min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Carmelaram
163 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Hosur
198 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Dharmapuri
290 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Salem Jn
357 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
419 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
10min
Pugalur
470 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
1min
Karur
485 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
2min
Kulitalai
523 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
560 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
10min
Tiruverumbur
570 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
3
1min
Budalur
593 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
610 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
2min
Papanasam
635 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
649 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Aduturai
661 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
1
1min
Kuttalam
672 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
2
1min
Mayiladuturai J
680 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16232 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train running or not?

A. Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train now?

A. Check the location of Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train?

A. The last stop for Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 07:00