Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16232 Mailaduturaiexp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16232 Mailaduturaiexp train live running status. 16232 Mailaduturaiexp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16232 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 16232 Mailaduturaiexp from Mysuru Jn is . The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 07:12. The total distance covered by Mailaduturaiexp is 676 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mailaduturaiexp - 16232.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Maddur at 17:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
16:30
On Time
2
Source
Mandya
44 km
17:12
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
3
-
Maddur
63 km
17:28
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
2
3min
Kengeri
125 km
18:28
18:19
18:30
18:20
9min
2
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
18:54
18:50
19:07
19:00
4min
5
13min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
19:13
19:10
19:16
19:12
3min
2
3min
Carmelaram
161 km
19:49
19:46
19:52
19:47
3min
1
3min
Hosur
197 km
20:24
20:12
20:29
20:14
12min
2
5min
Dharmapuri
289 km
22:04
21:56
22:08
21:58
8min
2
4min
Salem Jn
355 km
23:42
23:42
23:47
23:45
On Time
4
5min
Erode Jn
415 km
00:50
00:50
01:20
01:00
On Time
3
30min
Karur
480 km
02:11
01:58
02:17
02:00
13min
1
6min
Tiruchchirapali
556 km
04:00
04:00
04:39
04:10
On Time
3
39min
Tiruverumbur
566 km
04:55
04:28
04:58
04:29
27min
3
3min
Budalur
589 km
05:14
04:44
05:16
04:45
30min
1
2min
Thanjavur
606 km
05:33
05:03
05:43
05:05
30min
1
10min
Kumbakonam
645 km
06:22
05:38
06:27
05:40
44min
1
5min
Aduturai
657 km
06:38
05:50
06:41
05:51
48min
1
3min
Kuttalam
668 km
06:52
06:02
07:02
06:03
50min
1
10min
Mayiladuturai J
676 km
07:12
07:00
Destination
12min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16232 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train running or not?

A. Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train starts from Mysuru Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train now?

A. Check the location of Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train?

A. The last stop for Mailaduturaiexp 16232 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 07:12
Mysore to Mayiladuthurai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Mayiladuthurai