Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
58hr 30min
45 Stops
SGNR
02:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL7
87% Chances
54min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL12
92% Chances
54min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL8
96% Chances
54min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
54min
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Sgnr Exp train is 58hr 30min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts15:45-0111On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min58 km21136min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:212min98 km-1140min
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min118 km31140min
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min128 km21140min
KTYMKottayam18:3018:333min154 km11142min
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min213 km11135min
AWYAluva20:4520:472min230 km31135min
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min285 km21153min
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:5010min318 km31138min
TIRTirur23:2823:302min363 km11138min
CLTKozhikkode00:1200:153min404 km41241min
CANKannur01:3701:403min493 km11233min
KGQKasaragod02:4802:502min579 km21231min
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min627 km212On Time
UDUdupi06:1006:122min689 km1123min
KUDAKundapura06:4006:422min721 km-1226min
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min754 km112On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3007:322min784 km11241min
KTKumta08:3008:322min824 km11238min
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min940 km212On Time
THVMThivim12:2812:302min986 km11232min
KUDLKudal13:2213:242min1036 km21242min
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1176 km2121hr
MNIMangaon19:0019:022min1349 km11230min
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1454 km61210min
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1517 km61218min
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1568 km21227min
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min1638 km11345min
STSurat02:4202:508min1733 km1135min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min1783 km113
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min1863 km21311min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min1963 km3139min
PNUPalanpur Jn10:2510:272min2097 km113On Time
ABRAbu Road11:1011:2010min2149 km213On Time
MJMarwar Jn13:4013:455min2314 km113On Time
PMYPali Marwar14:1214:175min2345 km113
JUJodhpur Jn15:1515:2510min2418 km-1326min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:1017:155min2521 km11332min
NGONagaur18:1318:185min2578 km21320min
NOKNokha18:5919:012min2630 km11322min
BKNBikaner Jn20:1020:3020min2694 km1135min
SOGSuratgarh Jn23:3023:355min2876 km-134min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar00:3600:382min2932 km114On Time
SRWShri Karanpur01:1001:122min2966 km-14
SGNRShri Ganganagar02:15ends-3013 km-14On Time

Kcvl Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kayankulam Jn(KYJ) to Ernakulam Town(ERN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
-
00:00
17:19
00:00
17:21
On Time
-
-
Chengannur
-
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
-
18:30
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
213 km
00:00
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1220min
Aluva
230 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Tirur
363 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
493 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
579 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
688 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
720 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
784 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
939 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
985 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1036 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
1348 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1567 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1638 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1733 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
2096 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
2314 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2344 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2418 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Merta Road Jn
2521 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
2578 km
18:13
18:13
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
2629 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2693 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Suratgarh Jn
2875 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
2932 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
2966 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
3013 km
02:15
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Information

Kcvl Sgnr Exp (16312) train runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3013 km. The fare classes on 16312 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am not comfortable on this train comper to rajdhani express
its very very good and nice train
good service 👍iam very very happy 😊😁
average train clean system good
good train. all staffs are friendly nature
Train was on time good cushion seats
happy journey to happy my family and friends
very good I'm enjoyed and safely reached
very good 😊no.1 ....................
overall good nice timing food is good but still need to improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW