Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
58hr 30min
45 Stops
SGNR
02:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 4
94% Chances
5min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 5
5min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 001
5min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 009
5min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 020
5min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
AVL 018
5min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0016
18min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Sgnr Exp train is 58hr 30min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts15:45-0111-
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:212min100 km-11-
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min129 km211-
KTYMKottayam18:3018:333min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min217 km111-
AWYAluva20:4520:472min234 km311-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min288 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:455min321 km311-
TIRTirur23:2823:302min366 km111-
CLTKozhikkode00:1200:153min407 km412-
CANKannur01:3701:403min496 km112-
KGQKasaragod02:4802:502min582 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min633 km212-
UDUdupi06:0806:102min714 km112-
KUDAKundapura06:3406:362min759 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0307:052min806 km112-
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3407:362min849 km112-
KTKumta08:3008:322min905 km112-
MAOMadgaon10:5011:0010min1064 km212-
THVMThivim11:4811:502min1128 km112-
KUDLKudal12:2412:262min1203 km212-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1398 km212-
MNIMangaon19:0019:022min1641 km112-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1760 km612-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1828 km612-
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1879 km212-
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min1950 km113-
STSurat02:4202:508min2043 km113-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2092 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2172 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min2271 km313-
PNUPalanpur Jn10:2510:272min2404 km113-
ABRAbu Road11:1011:2010min2457 km213-
MJMarwar Jn13:4013:455min2622 km113-
PMYPali Marwar14:1214:175min2653 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn15:1515:2510min2725 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:1017:155min2829 km113-
NGONagaur18:1318:185min2887 km213-
NOKNokha18:5919:012min2938 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn20:1020:3020min3002 km113-
SOGSuratgarh Jn23:3023:355min3184 km-13-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar00:3600:382min3240 km114-
SRWShri Karanpur01:1001:122min3274 km-14-
SGNRShri Ganganagar02:15ends-3321 km-14-

Kcvl Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 01:56
Refresh
Updated 57hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:48
16:42
16:52
16:45
7min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:33
17:19
17:36
17:21
15min
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
17:56
17:38
17:58
17:40
18min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
18:09
17:49
18:11
17:50
21min
-
2min
Kottayam
153 km
18:36
18:30
18:44
18:33
11min
-
8min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:14
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
6min
Aluva
230 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
22:15
21:45
22:20
21:48
32min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
23:14
22:40
23:22
22:50
37min
-
8min
Tirur
363 km
00:06
23:28
00:08
23:30
38min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:38
00:12
00:44
00:15
29min
-
6min
Kannur
493 km
01:59
01:37
02:04
01:40
24min
-
5min
Kasaragod
579 km
03:00
02:48
03:02
02:50
12min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
03:46
04:10
04:29
04:20
9min
-
43min
Udupi
688 km
06:16
06:10
06:18
06:12
8min
-
2min
Kundapura
720 km
06:46
06:40
06:48
06:42
12min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
5min
-
2min
Murdeshwar
784 km
08:08
07:30
08:13
07:32
37min
-
5min
Kumta
824 km
08:48
08:30
08:53
08:32
21min
-
5min
Madgaon
939 km
10:35
11:25
11:01
11:35
1min
-
26min
Thivim
985 km
11:56
12:28
11:58
12:30
8min
-
2min
Kudal
1036 km
12:55
13:22
12:57
13:24
31min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
16:03
15:50
16:10
15:55
15min
-
7min
Mangaon
1348 km
19:23
19:00
19:25
19:02
23min
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
21:03
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
17min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:03
23:00
23:11
23:10
1min
-
8min
Boisar
1567 km
00:00
23:47
00:02
23:49
13min
-
2min
Vapi
1638 km
01:06
00:30
01:08
00:32
36min
-
2min
Surat
1733 km
02:50
02:42
02:56
02:50
6min
-
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:30
03:24
03:32
03:26
6min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:28
04:25
04:36
04:35
1min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:35
06:40
07:04
06:50
14min
-
29min
Palanpur Jn
2096 km
10:23
10:25
10:28
10:27
1min
-
5min
Abu Road
2149 km
11:08
11:10
11:23
11:20
3min
-
15min
Marwar Jn
2314 km
13:16
13:40
13:46
13:45
1min
-
30min
Pali Marwar
2344 km
14:14
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
2418 km
15:24
15:15
15:44
15:25
19min
-
20min
Merta Road Jn
2521 km
17:19
17:10
17:23
17:15
8min
-
4min
Nagaur
2578 km
18:21
18:13
18:25
18:18
7min
-
4min
Nokha
2629 km
19:05
18:59
19:07
19:01
6min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2693 km
20:20
20:10
21:04
20:30
34min
-
44min
Suratgarh Jn
2875 km
23:50
23:30
23:55
23:35
20min
-
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
2932 km
00:43
00:36
00:45
00:38
7min
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
2966 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
3013 km
01:56
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Information

Kcvl Sgnr Exp (16312) train runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3321 km. The fare classes on 16312 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
platform ticket hone ke bavjud bhi extra fees lete he Tc log 😡😡😡
kudal to jodhpur train time
I'm so happy 😊 thank you so much
always nice app you have any questions please feel free to contact me at the end
very very nice app thenky 🙏
bahut hi Gandhi train hai
I am not comfortable on this train comper to rajdhani express
its very very good and nice train
good service 👍iam very very happy 😊😁
average train clean system good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW