Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp train live running status. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Sat. 16312 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp from Kochuveli is 15:45. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 02:23. The total distance covered by Kcvl Sgnr Exp is 3321 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312.
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 02:23
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
16:47
16:42
17:03
16:45
18min
2
16min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
17:38
17:20
17:42
17:22
20min
2
4min
Chengannur
120 km
18:03
17:43
18:05
17:45
20min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
18:17
17:54
18:18
17:55
23min
2
1min
Kottayam
155 km
18:44
18:32
18:48
18:35
13min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
20:04
20:15
20:29
20:20
9min
1
25min
Aluva
234 km
20:50
20:45
20:52
20:47
5min
1
2min
Thrisur
288 km
22:02
21:45
23:16
21:48
1hr 28min
2
74min
Shoranur Jn
321 km
00:09
22:40
00:23
22:45
1hr 38min
7
14min
Tirur
366 km
01:30
23:28
01:33
23:30
2hr 3min
1
3min
Kozhikkode
407 km
02:05
00:12
02:13
00:15
1hr 58min
4
8min
Kannur
496 km
04:33
01:37
04:37
01:40
2hr 57min
1
4min
Kasaragod
582 km
05:50
02:48
05:52
02:50
3hr 2min
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
06:31
04:05
06:43
04:10
2hr 33min
1
12min
Udupi
714 km
08:39
05:56
08:42
05:58
2hr 44min
1
3min
Kundapura
759 km
09:07
06:20
09:09
06:22
2hr 47min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
806 km
09:39
06:50
09:40
06:52
2hr 48min
1
1min
Murdeshwar
849 km
10:33
07:14
10:35
07:16
3hr 19min
1
2min
Kumta
905 km
11:13
08:10
11:15
08:12
3hr 3min
1
2min
Madgaon
1064 km
12:55
10:30
13:03
10:40
2hr 23min
2
8min
Thivim
1128 km
14:01
11:28
14:03
11:30
2hr 33min
1
2min
Kudal
1203 km
14:48
12:12
14:52
12:14
2hr 38min
1
4min
Ratnagiri
1398 km
16:52
16:00
17:31
16:05
1hr 26min
2
39min
Mangaon
1641 km
21:00
19:00
21:02
19:02
2hr
1
2min
Panvel
1760 km
23:11
21:15
23:18
21:20
1hr 58min
6
7min
Vasai Road
1828 km
00:38
23:05
00:45
23:10
1hr 35min
6
7min
Boisar
1879 km
01:22
23:47
01:24
23:49
1hr 35min
2
2min
Vapi
1950 km
02:13
00:30
02:16
00:32
1hr 44min
1
3min
Surat
2043 km
03:34
02:42
03:42
02:50
52min
1
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
2092 km
04:13
03:24
04:16
03:26
50min
1
3min
Vadodara Jn
2172 km
05:18
04:49
05:23
04:54
29min
4
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2271 km
06:37
06:40
06:51
06:50
1min
1
14min
Palanpur Jn
2404 km
10:10
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
3
17min
Abu Road
2457 km
11:20
11:15
11:30
11:25
5min
1
10min
Falna
2556 km
12:37
12:30
12:39
12:32
7min
2
2min
Marwar Jn
2622 km
13:22
13:45
13:51
13:50
1min
1
29min
Pali Marwar
2652 km
14:26
14:18
14:30
14:23
7min
1
4min
Jodhpur Jn
2725 km
15:49
15:25
16:17
15:40
37min
1
28min
Merta Road Jn
2829 km
17:43
16:55
17:46
17:00
46min
3
3min
Nagaur
2887 km
18:28
17:38
18:30
17:43
47min
1
2min
Nokha
2938 km
19:31
18:26
19:32
18:28
1hr 4min
1
1min
Bikaner Jn
3002 km
20:20
20:10
21:35
20:30
1hr 5min
1
75min
Lalgarh Jn
3006 km
21:49
20:40
21:53
20:42
1hr 11min
1
4min
Suratgarh Jn
3184 km
00:20
23:20
00:25
23:25
1hr
1
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
3240 km
01:13
00:12
01:15
00:14
1hr 1min
1
2min
Shri Karanpur
3274 km
01:42
00:39
01:43
00:41
1hr 2min
2
1min
Shri Ganganagar
3321 km
02:23
02:05
Destination
18min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16312 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train starts from Kochuveli at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 02:23