Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp train live running status. 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Sat. 16312 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp from Kochuveli is 15:45. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 01:56. The total distance covered by Kcvl Sgnr Exp is 3013 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312.
Arrived 19min early
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 01:56
Refresh
Updated 8hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:48
16:42
16:52
16:45
7min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:33
17:19
17:36
17:21
15min
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
17:56
17:38
17:58
17:40
18min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
18:09
17:49
18:11
17:50
21min
-
2min
Kottayam
153 km
18:36
18:30
18:44
18:33
11min
-
8min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:14
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
6min
Aluva
230 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
22:15
21:45
22:20
21:48
32min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
23:14
22:40
23:22
22:50
37min
-
8min
Tirur
363 km
00:06
23:28
00:08
23:30
38min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:38
00:12
00:44
00:15
29min
-
6min
Kannur
493 km
01:59
01:37
02:04
01:40
24min
-
5min
Kasaragod
579 km
03:00
02:48
03:02
02:50
12min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
03:46
04:10
04:29
04:20
9min
-
43min
Udupi
688 km
06:16
06:10
06:18
06:12
8min
-
2min
Kundapura
720 km
06:46
06:40
06:48
06:42
12min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
5min
-
2min
Murdeshwar
784 km
08:08
07:30
08:13
07:32
37min
-
5min
Kumta
824 km
08:48
08:30
08:53
08:32
21min
-
5min
Madgaon
939 km
10:35
11:25
11:01
11:35
1min
-
26min
Thivim
985 km
11:56
12:28
11:58
12:30
8min
-
2min
Kudal
1036 km
12:55
13:22
12:57
13:24
31min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
16:03
15:50
16:10
15:55
15min
-
7min
Mangaon
1348 km
19:23
19:00
19:25
19:02
23min
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
21:03
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
17min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:03
23:00
23:11
23:10
1min
-
8min
Boisar
1567 km
00:00
23:47
00:02
23:49
13min
-
2min
Vapi
1638 km
01:06
00:30
01:08
00:32
36min
-
2min
Surat
1733 km
02:50
02:42
02:56
02:50
6min
-
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:30
03:24
03:32
03:26
6min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:28
04:25
04:36
04:35
1min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:35
06:40
07:04
06:50
14min
-
29min
Palanpur Jn
2096 km
10:23
10:25
10:28
10:27
1min
-
5min
Abu Road
2149 km
11:08
11:10
11:23
11:20
3min
-
15min
Marwar Jn
2314 km
13:16
13:40
13:46
13:45
1min
-
30min
Pali Marwar
2344 km
14:14
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
2418 km
15:24
15:15
15:44
15:25
19min
-
20min
Merta Road Jn
2521 km
17:19
17:10
17:23
17:15
8min
-
4min
Nagaur
2578 km
18:21
18:13
18:25
18:18
7min
-
4min
Nokha
2629 km
19:05
18:59
19:07
19:01
6min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2693 km
20:20
20:10
21:04
20:30
34min
-
44min
Suratgarh Jn
2875 km
23:50
23:30
23:55
23:35
20min
-
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
2932 km
00:43
00:36
00:45
00:38
7min
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
2966 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
3013 km
01:56
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16312 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 running or not?

A. Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 starts from Kochuveli at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 01:56
Trivandrum to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Sri Ganganagar