Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
18:05
Kochuveli
16hr 7min
13 Stops
BAND
10:12
Banaswadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0020
38min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL16
90% Chances
38min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0554
38min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0266
38min
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
WL28
88% Chances
1hr 6min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 605
1hr 6min
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAND
KCVL
-
-
-

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16319 Smvb Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Banaswadi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Banaswadi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts18:05-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn19:0819:102min59 km-11-
CNGRChengannur20:0020:022min120 km-11-
KTYMKottayam20:4320:452min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town22:1322:152min217 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:3823:402min288 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:5701:003min365 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn02:2702:303min420 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:2504:305min520 km-12-
SASalem Jn05:2205:253min583 km-12-
BWTBangarapet08:3108:321min781 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:2809:302min837 km-12-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru10:1010:111min842 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi10:12ends-845 km-12-

Smvb Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
120 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
155 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
288 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
520 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
05:22
05:22
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
781 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
837 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
842 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
845 km
10:12
10:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Humsafar - 16319 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
SLR
Seat Layout
Smvb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Train Information

Smvb Humsafar (16319) train runs from Kochuveli to Banaswadi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 845 km. The fare classes on 16319 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Humsafar 16319 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train cgyugg yd4tgv r7hd fdrtc
Premium train but bathrooms has no water supply...
no, food facility,and also very late.....
me and my friend travelled the TTR was very bad and one of my friend get in the train on previous stop he booked on next station some of the reason and the TTR go with her aadar and taken 400 rupees and the train is not good .
happy satisfied travel of train journey
everything good but food is not ava
amazing hospitality ..especially humsafar express was excellent.. 17604 departed frm PF NO 2 frm ypr whereas APP shows it shud dpt frm PF 1 when 17604 arived on PF 7 at gunthakal jn bt announcement says that it was on PF 4
The train is well maintained and the cleanliness of both the compartments and the toilet is really good. Only downside is that it's usually running late, well as that's normal for Indian Railways, I'll give it a pass and giving a rating to rest aspects.
Its a very good train, well-maintained coaches. Family Friendly and Best option to have a journey.
cleanliness is good family freindly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW