Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16319 Smvb Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16319 Smvb Humsafar train live running status. 16319 Smvb Humsafar train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Banaswadi (BAND) on Thu, Sat. 16319 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 16319 Smvb Humsafar from Kochuveli is 18:05. The arrival time to Banaswadi is 10:12. The total distance covered by Smvb Humsafar is 845 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Banaswadi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Humsafar - 16319.
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
120 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
155 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
288 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
520 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
05:22
05:22
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
781 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
837 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
842 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
845 km
10:12
10:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16319 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Humsafar 16319 train running or not?

A. Smvb Humsafar 16319 train starts from Kochuveli at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Humsafar 16319 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Humsafar 16319 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Humsafar 16319 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Humsafar 16319 train is Banaswadi(BAND). The train reaches Banaswadi at 10:12