Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
15:10
Nilambur Road
15hr 10min
23 Stops
KTYM
21:50
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nil Ktym Exp 16325. Check Nil Ktym Exp 16325 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Kottayam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
March 2023
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
NIL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16325 Nil Ktym Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts15:10-0-11On Time
VNBVaniyambalam15:2415:251min11 km111
AAMAngadippuram15:4815:502min38 km-116min
SRRShoranur Jn16:4016:5010min66 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar17:0417:051min70 km-116min
WKIWadakancheri17:1617:171min82 km-1116min
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:2717:281min90 km-1115min
PNQPunkunnam17:3417:351min97 km-1116min
TCRThrisur17:3917:412min99 km-1115min
PUKPudukad17:5817:591min113 km-1115min
IJKIrinjalakuda18:1018:111min123 km-1121min
CKIChalakudi18:1718:181min129 km-1121min
KUCKarukkutty18:2718:281min140 km-1124min
AFKAngamali18:3518:361min145 km-1125min
AWYAluva18:5018:522min154 km-1124min
IPLIdaplli19:0919:101min165 km-1125min
ERNErnakulam Town19:4019:455min171 km-1138min
TRTRTriupunittura20:0420:051min181 km-1116min
MNTTMulanturutti20:2820:291min188 km-1114min
PVRDPiravam Road20:4020:411min200 km-1113min
VARDVaikom20:4920:501min206 km-1113min
KRPPKuruppan Tara21:0021:011min212 km-1111min
ETMEttumanur21:0921:101min220 km-1110min
KTYMKottayam21:50ends-231 km-113min

Nil Ktym Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-03-2023
Friday
17-03-2023
Saturday
18-03-2023
Yesterday
19-03-2023
Today
20-03-2023
Tomorrow
21-03-2023
Wednesday
22-03-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Ernakulam Town at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Ernakulam Town(ERN) to Kottayam(KTYM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
10 km
15:23
15:24
15:30
15:25
5min
1
7min
Angadippuram
38 km
15:58
15:48
15:59
15:50
9min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
16:38
16:40
16:55
16:50
5min
-
17min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
70 km
17:16
17:04
17:17
17:05
12min
-
1min
Wadakancheri
82 km
17:30
17:16
17:31
17:17
14min
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
89 km
17:40
17:27
17:41
17:28
13min
-
1min
Punkunnam
96 km
17:46
17:34
17:47
17:35
12min
-
1min
Thrisur
99 km
17:57
17:39
18:01
17:41
20min
-
4min
Pudukad
112 km
18:16
17:58
18:29
17:59
30min
-
13min
Irinjalakuda
123 km
18:40
18:10
18:41
18:11
30min
-
1min
Chalakudi
129 km
18:48
18:17
18:49
18:18
31min
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
139 km
18:59
18:27
19:01
18:28
33min
-
2min
Angamali
144 km
19:07
18:35
19:09
18:36
33min
-
2min
Aluva
153 km
19:19
18:50
19:32
18:52
40min
-
13min
Idaplli
164 km
19:47
19:09
20:03
19:10
53min
-
16min
Ernakulam Town
170 km
20:15
19:40
Destination
35min
-
Destination
Triupunittura
180 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
188 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
199 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
205 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
212 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettumanur
220 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kottayam
230 km
21:50
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Ktym Exp - 16325 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Ktym Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Ktym Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train Information

Nil Ktym Exp (16325) train runs from Nilambur Road to Kottayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 16325 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nil Ktym Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train experience ....slow than snail
Ok, not so much to talk good
good experience, reached on time..............................
train not hygenic. very slowely
🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼
Ok, not so much to talk
WRITE A REVIEW
Nilambur to Kottayam Trains Seat Availability
Nilambur to Kottayam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nilambur to Kottayam