Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
15:10
Nilambur Road
6hr 40min
23 Stops
KTYM
21:50
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nil Ktym Exp 16325. Check Nil Ktym Exp 16325 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Kottayam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
NIL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16325 Nil Ktym Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts15:10-0-111min
VNBVaniyambalam15:2415:251min11 km111
AAMAngadippuram15:4815:502min38 km-115min
SRRShoranur Jn16:4016:5010min66 km-113min
VTKVallattolnagar17:0417:051min70 km-1110min
WKIWadakancheri17:1617:171min82 km-1110min
MGKMulagunnathukvu17:2717:281min90 km-1112min
PNQPunkunnam17:3417:351min97 km-1113min
TCRThrisur17:3917:412min99 km-1112min
PUKPudukad17:5817:591min113 km-1113min
IJKIrinjalakuda18:1018:111min123 km-1122min
CKIChalakudi18:1718:181min129 km-1122min
KUCKarukkutty18:2718:281min140 km-1119min
AFKAngamali18:3518:361min145 km-1123min
AWYAluva18:5018:522min154 km-1123min
IPLIdaplli19:0919:101min165 km-1116min
ERNErnakulam Town19:4019:455min171 km-114min
TRTRTriupunittura20:0420:051min181 km-1110min
MNTTMulanturutti20:2820:291min188 km-114min
PVRDPiravam Road20:4020:411min200 km-114min
VARDVaikom20:4920:501min206 km-114min
KRPPKuruppan Tara21:0021:011min212 km-113min
ETMEttumanur21:0921:101min220 km-114min
KTYMKottayam21:50ends-231 km-11

Nil Ktym Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
10 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
38 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
VALLATTOLNAGAR
70 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
82 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
89 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
96 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
99 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Pudukad
112 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
123 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
129 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
139 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
144 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
153 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
164 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
170 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
180 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
188 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
199 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
205 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
212 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
220 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
230 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Ktym Exp - 16325 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Ktym Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Ktym Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train Information

Nil Ktym Exp (16325) train runs from Nilambur Road to Kottayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 16325 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nil Ktym Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nil Ktym Exp 16325 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train experience ....slow than snail
Ok, not so much to talk good
good experience, reached on time..............................
train not hygenic. very slowely
🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼🌼
Ok, not so much to talk
WRITE A REVIEW