Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
13:00
Nagercoil Jn
6hr 35min
25 Stops
KTYM
19:35
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Ktym Expres 16366. Check Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Kottayam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16366 Ncj Ktym Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts13:00-0-112min
ERLEraniel13:1913:201min18 km-116min
KZTKulitthurai13:3713:381min33 km-1115min
PASAParashshala13:4913:501min42 km-1113min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:5914:001min54 km-1119min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:3014:355min71 km-1122min
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:4014:411min74 km-1128min
KCVLKochuveli14:4814:491min78 km-1133min
KZKKazhakuttam14:5714:581min84 km-1135min
KXPKaniyapuram15:0215:031min89 km-1136min
MQUMurukkampuzha15:1415:151min92 km-1130min
CRYChirayinkeezh15:2115:221min100 km-1133min
KVUKadakavur15:2615:271min103 km21132min
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:4415:451min112 km-1127min
EVAEdavai15:5115:521min116 km-1128min
PVUParavur16:1416:151min123 km-1115min
MYYMayyanad16:2116:221min127 km-1117min
QLNKollam Jn17:1517:205min136 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:3817:391min155 km-113min
KPYKarunagapalli17:5017:511min163 km-116min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0818:102min177 km-114min
MVLKMavelikara18:1918:201min184 km-115min
CNGRChengannur18:3218:342min197 km-118min
TRVLTiruvalla18:4418:451min206 km-115min
CGYChanganaseri18:5518:561min214 km-114min
KTYMKottayam19:35ends-232 km-1121min

Ncj Ktym Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Nagercoil Jn(NCJ) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
-
13:00
Cancelled
1
-
Eraniel
18 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
2
-
Kulitthurai
33 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
1
-
Parashshala
41 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
1
-
Neyyattinkara
54 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
2
-
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
Source
Trivandrum Pett
73 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
2
1min
Kochuveli
78 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
3
1min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
2
1min
Kaniyapuram
88 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
2
1min
Murukkampuzha
92 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
Chirayinkeezh
99 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
102 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
EDAVAI
115 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
123 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
1min
Mayyanad
126 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
5min
Sasthankotta
155 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
162 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
196 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
213 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
231 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Expres - 16366 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Ncj Ktym Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ktym Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Train Information

Ncj Ktym Expres (16366) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 16366 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Ktym Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Ktym Expres 16366 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train can be please run faster
train can be please run faster
train can be please run faster
train can be please run faster
train can be please run faster
train can be please run faster
WRITE A REVIEW