Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:05
Jodhpur Jn
41hr
42 Stops
SBC
23:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Sbc Express 16507. Check Ju Sbc Express 16507 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NOT AVL
4hr 23min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
4hr 23min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL2
93% Chances
4hr 23min
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
AVL 0001
5hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops42
Duration41hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16507 Ju Sbc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:05-0311-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:1106:132min4 km111-
LUNILuni Jn06:3606:393min32 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar07:1707:225min74 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn08:0308:085min104 km111-
FAFalna08:5108:532min170 km-11-
JWBJawai Bandh09:0609:082min186 km-11-
ABRAbu Road10:1510:2510min269 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn11:1811:202min322 km111-
SIDSiddhpur11:4311:452min351 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn12:1012:122min387 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5514:0510min455 km611-
NDNadiad Jn14:4914:512min500 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn15:0415:062min519 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4015:5010min554 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:3716:392min624 km-11-
STSurat17:3017:4010min683 km211-
NVSNavsari18:0418:062min713 km211-
BLValsad18:5018:522min752 km-11-
VAPIVapi19:3319:352min776 km211-
BSRVasai Road21:2521:305min898 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min950 km611-
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min1089 km112-
STRSatara04:4704:503min1234 km112-
KRDKarad05:4705:503min1293 km112-
SLISangli06:5707:003min1361 km212-
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1368 km-12-
GPBGhatprabha08:4908:501min1447 km112-
BGMBelagavi10:0510:105min1505 km112-
LDLonda Jn11:0311:052min1556 km-12-
DWRDharwar12:2412:262min1627 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:1014:2010min1647 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri15:2815:302min1722 km-12-
RNRRanibennur15:5816:002min1754 km-12-
HRRHarihar16:2316:252min1777 km-12-
DVGDavangere16:4316:452min1790 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn18:0318:052min1905 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn18:4518:505min1950 km-12-
TTRTiptur19:1019:122min1976 km-12-
TKTumakuru20:2020:222min2046 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:1522:172min2110 km-12-
MWMMalleswaram22:2122:232min2113 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:05ends-2116 km812-

Ju Sbc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
06:36
06:36
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
73 km
07:17
07:17
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Falna
170 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
269 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
351 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
454 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
500 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
519 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
554 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
625 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Surat
684 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Navsari
714 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
753 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
779 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
900 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
942 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1080 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satara
1225 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1284 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1352 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1359 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1439 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
1497 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1548 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
1618 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1639 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
1714 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
1747 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
1770 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
1783 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1897 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1943 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1968 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
2039 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2103 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Malleswaram
2106 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2109 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Sbc Express - 16507 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Train Information

Ju Sbc Express (16507) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2116 km. The fare classes on 16507 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Sbc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
406 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
baccho ke liye dodh ki vavstha honi chahiye
Dennis when gyms designed NY June enters
nice to see u in 35achhyeqgky rrhku3sbjye
n. not in timely 40 min late
vest train kuch b cleaning nhi hai SL me local ki public bhari padi hai jaha se nikali wahi se bathroom me Pani nhi aa rha
super good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
घटिया है बिल्कुल साफ सफाई नहीं है
This train is completing its journey on time, and there is a very good arrangement for food and drink, thanks to the Railway Board.
not any cleanness and delay on timing werst train ..😡😡 .. i give suggestions plz don't try this train for long journey
TQ Indian railways me हमेशा भारतीय ट्रेन के साथ हू 😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW