more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

16521

Bwt Sbc Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
21:45
Bangarapet
1hr 25min
7 Stops
SBC
23:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16521 - Bwt Sbc Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-

Bwt Sbc Exp Schedule

16521 - Bwt Sbc Exp runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 16521 passenger train departs from Bangarapet at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16521 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwt Sbc Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts21:45-0311On Time
TCLTyakal21:5721:581min12 km-11On Time
MLOMalur22:1022:111min27 km311On Time
WFDWhitefield22:2822:291min47 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:3922:401min56 km311On Time
BNCEBengaluru East22:5022:511min63 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant22:5622:571min66 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:10ends-70 km611On Time

Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
27 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
47 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
55 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Bengaluru East
61 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
64 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
68 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521

16521 is a popular Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16521 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bangarapet to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwt Sbc Exp

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bengal se aane wali train
super 😍 🚆 I love this 🚆💜💜💜
thanks Bhagwan dikhaiye Bhai son no baje ka dikhaiye trai
WRITE A REVIEW