Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bwt Sbc Exp 16521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
21:45
Bangarapet
1hr 25min
7 Stops
SBC
23:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwt Sbc Exp 16521 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SBC
BWT
-
-
-

Bwt Sbc Exp 16521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16521 Bwt Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bangarapet station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bangarapet and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts21:45-0311On Time
TCLTyakal21:5721:581min12 km-11On Time
MLOMalur22:1022:111min27 km311On Time
WFDWhitefield22:2822:291min47 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:3922:401min56 km311On Time
BNCEBengaluru East22:5022:511min63 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant22:5622:571min66 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:10ends-70 km611On Time

Bwt Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
27 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
47 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
56 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
63 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
65 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
70 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwt Sbc Exp 16521 Train Information

Bwt Sbc Exp (16521) train runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 16521 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwt Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwt Sbc Exp 16521 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bengal se aane wali train
super 😍 🚆 I love this 🚆💜💜💜
thanks Bhagwan dikhaiye Bhai son no baje ka dikhaiye trai
WRITE A REVIEW