Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16521

Bwt Sbc Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
21:45
Bangarapet
1hr 25min
7 Stops
SBC
23:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16521 - Bwt Sbc Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-

Bwt Sbc Exp Schedule

16521 - Bwt Sbc Exp runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 16521 passenger train departs from Bangarapet at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16521 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bwt Sbc Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts21:45-0311On Time
TCLTyakal21:5721:581min12 km-11On Time
MLOMalur22:1022:111min27 km311On Time
WFDWhitefield22:2822:291min47 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:3922:401min56 km311On Time
BNCEBengaluru East22:5022:511min63 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant22:5622:571min66 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:10ends-70 km611On Time

Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Friday
10-07-2020
Yesterday
11-07-2020
Today
12-07-2020
Tomorrow
13-07-2020
Tuesday
14-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Malur
27 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Whitefield
47 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
55 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Bengaluru East
61 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
64 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
68 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521

The Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 train runs from BWT (Bangarapet) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 7 of week. It is a popular Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru - passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check Bwt Sbc Exp - 16521 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16521 route map. You can also check how to reach Bangarapet to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwt Sbc Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Bangarapet to Bengaluru
Bangarapet to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Bangarapet to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability