Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Udyan Express 16529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
07:30
Smvt Bengaluru
15hr 5min
55 Stops
KIK
22:35
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Express 16529 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIK
SMVB
-
-
-

Udyan Express 16529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16529 Udyan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts07:30-0-11-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:4307:441min2 km211-
BLRRBelandur Road07:5007:511min12 km111-
CRLMCarmelaram07:5407:551min15 km111-
HLEHeelalige08:1708:181min26 km-11-
AEKAnekal Road08:2708:281min36 km211-
HSRAHosur08:4608:471min50 km111-
KMLMKelamangalam08:5708:581min64 km-11-
PRNTPeriyanagathunai09:0409:051min73 km111-
RYCRayakkottai09:2709:281min89 km-11-
MZUMarandahalli09:4909:501min108 km211-
PCVPalakkodu10:0310:041min121 km111-
DPJDharmapuri10:2410:251min143 km-11-
SZVSivadi10:4210:431min153 km-11-
MPCMuttampatti10:5410:551min162 km111-
TPPToppur11:0511:061min173 km-11-
KVLRKaruvalli11:2011:211min186 km111-
SMDTSemmandappatti11:2711:281min191 km111-
OMLOmalur11:5812:002min198 km-11-
SASalem Jn12:5513:005min209 km111-
SAMTSalem Market13:0713:081min213 km111-
SXTSalem Town13:1213:131min215 km211-
APNAyodhyapattanam13:2013:211min223 km111-
MPLIMinnampalli13:3413:351min229 km111-
VGEValappadi G Hlt13:4613:471min242 km111-
ETPEttapur Road13:5513:561min249 km-11-
PDKMPedanyknpalayam14:0214:031min253 km111-
ATUAttur14:1414:151min265 km-11-
TVSTalaivasal14:3114:321min283 km111-
MLYRMelnariyapanur14:3914:401min290 km111-
CHSMChinna Salem14:5314:552min297 km-11-
SRVTSiruvattur15:0415:051min304 km111-
PRVPukkirivari15:1415:151min309 km-11-
KKTIKuttakudi15:3115:321min315 km111-
MKSPMukhasa Parur15:4415:451min325 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn16:1516:2510min348 km111-
UMGUttangal Manglm16:4316:441min361 km111-
NVLNeyveli16:5116:521min367 km111-
VLUVadalur17:0317:041min375 km111-
KJPDKurinijipadi17:1017:111min381 km111-
CUPJCuddalore Port18:0518:1510min405 km111-
POParangipettai18:3518:361min433 km111-
CDMChidambaram18:4818:502min444 km111-
VMPVallampadugai18:5518:561min449 km111-
CLNKollidam19:0419:051min451 km111-
SYSirkazhi19:1419:151min461 km111-
VDLVaitisvarankoil19:2219:231min467 km111-
ANPAnandtandavpur19:3019:311min474 km111-
NIDNidur19:3619:371min477 km111-
MVMayiladuturai J19:4519:472min481 km111-
PEMPeralam Jn20:0320:041min497 km111-
NNMNannilam20:1520:161min505 km111-
TVRThiruvarur Jn20:5021:0010min520 km211-
NGTNagappattinam21:5021:555min543 km311-
NCRNagore22:0822:102min550 km111-
KIKKaraikal22:35ends-561 km111-

Udyan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
1 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
11 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
15 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
HEELALIGE
26 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
35 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
50 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
KELAMANGALAM
64 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
73 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
89 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
107 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
120 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
142 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
SIVADI
153 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
MUTTAMPATTI
161 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
TOPPUR
173 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
KARUVALLI
186 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
SEMMANDAPPATTI
190 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
OMALUR
197 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
208 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Market
213 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
215 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
223 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
228 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
241 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
249 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
253 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
264 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
TALAIVASAL
282 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
289 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
296 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
SIRUVATTUR
303 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
308 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
314 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
325 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
347 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Uttangal Manglm
361 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Neyveli
367 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
VADALUR
375 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
KURINIJIPADI
380 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
405 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
PARANGIPETTAI
433 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
443 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
VALLAMPADUGAI
448 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
451 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
461 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
466 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
474 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
NIDUR
476 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
481 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
496 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
NANNILAM
504 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
519 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
543 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
NAGORE
550 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKAL
561 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Express 16529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 16529 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Udyan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Express 16529 Train Information

Udyan Express (16529) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Karaikal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 16529 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udyan Express 16529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. keep it up for the adhering the time schedule.
WRITE A REVIEW