Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16529 Udyan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16529 Udyan Express train live running status. 16529 Udyan Express train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16529 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 16529 Udyan Express from Smvt Bengaluru is 07:30. The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 22:35. The total distance covered by Udyan Express is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udyan Express - 16529.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Baiyyappanahali
1 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Belandur Road
11 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
15 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Heelalige
26 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
35 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
50 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Kelamangalam
64 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Periyanagathunai
73 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Rayakkottai
89 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Marandahalli
107 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
120 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
142 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Sivadi
153 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Muttampatti
161 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Toppur
173 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Karuvalli
186 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Semmandappatti
190 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Omalur
197 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
208 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Market
213 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
215 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
223 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
228 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
241 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
249 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
253 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Attur
264 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Talaivasal
282 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
289 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
296 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Siruvattur
303 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
308 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
314 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
325 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
347 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Uttangal Manglm
361 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Neyveli
367 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Vadalur
375 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kurinijipadi
380 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
405 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Parangipettai
433 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
443 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Vallampadugai
448 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
451 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
461 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
466 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
474 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Nidur
476 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
481 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
496 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Nannilam
504 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
519 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
543 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagore
550 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Karaikal
561 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16529 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udyan Express 16529 train running or not?

A. Udyan Express 16529 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udyan Express 16529 train now?

A. Check the location of Udyan Express 16529 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udyan Express 16529 train?

A. The last stop for Udyan Express 16529 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 22:35