Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16536

Golgumbaz Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
14:10
Solapur Jn
20hr 50min
31 Stops
MYS
11:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16536 - Golgumbaz Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR455
CC
INR990
3A
INR1235
2A
INR1785
1A
INR3040
June 2020
Sat, 06 Jun
NA
Sun, 07 Jun
NA
Mon, 08 Jun
NA
Tue, 09 Jun
NA
Wed, 10 Jun
NA
Thu, 11 Jun
NA
Fri, 12 Jun
NA
Sat, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
MYS
-
-

Golgumbaz Exp Schedule

16536 - Golgumbaz Exp runs from Solapur Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 16536 mail express train departs from Solapur Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16536 train is 20hr 50min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Golgumbaz Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts14:10-0311On Time
HGHotgi14:3014:322min15 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road15:2715:281min59 km-11On Time
NBLNimbal15:3915:401min73 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura16:5016:555min110 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd17:2917:301min154 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti17:4217:442min172 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot18:4318:452min207 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd18:5919:001min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami19:1519:161min233 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur19:4419:451min253 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn21:0521:105min301 km111On Time
NGRAnnigeri21:3421:351min324 km-11On Time
UBLHubballi Jn23:0023:055min359 km411On Time
HVRHaveri00:0900:101min434 km-12On Time
RNRRanibennur00:3800:402min466 km-12On Time
HRRHarihar01:0801:102min490 km-12On Time
DVGDavangere01:2801:302min502 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn02:0902:101min549 km112On Time
RRBBirur Jn03:0803:102min617 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn04:1304:152min663 km112On Time
TKTumakuru06:0806:102min759 km112On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:1007:155min823 km312On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:4507:505min828 km1012On Time
KGIKengeri08:1408:151min841 km312On Time
BIDBidadi08:2908:301min858 km-12On Time
RMGMRamanagaram08:4408:451min873 km-12On Time
CPTChannapatna08:5408:551min884 km-12On Time
MADMaddur09:0909:101min902 km112On Time
MYAMandya09:2909:301min921 km212On Time
PANPPandavapura10:0910:101min947 km212On Time
MYSMysuru Jn11:00ends-966 km-12On Time

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-06-2020
Wednesday
03-06-2020
Thursday
04-06-2020
Yesterday
05-06-2020
Today
06-06-2020
Tomorrow
07-06-2020
Monday
08-06-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
3
Source
Hotgi
15 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Indi Road
58 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimbal
72 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
153 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Almatti
171 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagalkot
206 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BADAMI
232 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
251 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
299 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Annigeri
321 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Hubballi Jn
357 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Haveri
432 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranibennur
465 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Harihar
488 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Davangere
501 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
547 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Birur Jn
616 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
661 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Tumakuru
757 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
821 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
3
5min
KSR Bengaluru
827 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
9
5min
Kengeri
839 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidadi
856 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramanagaram
871 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Channapatna
882 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Maddur
900 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandya
919 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandavapura
945 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
965 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Golgumbaz Exp

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Golgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

The Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 train runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Solapur Jn to Mysuru Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 966 km. You can check Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16536 route map. You can also check how to reach Solapur to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Golgumbaz Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN