Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
14:10
Solapur Jn
20hr 35min
29 Stops
MYS
10:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Golgumbaz Exp 16536. Check Golgumbaz Exp 16536 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration20hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16536 Golgumbaz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts14:10-0311-
IDRIndi Road15:0415:051min59 km111-
BJPVijayapura16:5518:151hr 20min109 km111-
BSRXBagevadi Rd18:5218:531min153 km-11-
LMTAlmatti19:1019:111min171 km111-
BGKBagalkot19:4819:502min206 km111-
GEDGuledagudda Rd20:0320:041min219 km-11-
BDMBadami20:1720:181min232 km111-
HLARHole Alur20:4120:421min252 km111-
GDGGadag Jn21:5022:0010min300 km111-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn23:4023:5010min358 km411-
HVRMmailara Haveri01:0301:052min433 km-12-
RNRRanibennur01:3501:372min465 km-12-
HRRHarihar01:5802:002min488 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:1802:202min502 km-12-
JRUChikjajur Jn02:5903:001min548 km112-
RRBBirur Jn03:4803:502min616 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn04:2804:335min661 km112-
TTRTiptur04:5805:002min687 km-12-
TKTumakuru06:0006:022min757 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:3007:322min821 km312-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:4508:0015min827 km1012-
KGIKengeri08:1908:201min839 km312-
BIDBidadi08:3208:331min856 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram08:4408:451min871 km-12-
CPTChannapatna08:5508:561min882 km-12-
MADMaddur09:0909:112min900 km112-
MYAMandya09:2709:281min920 km212-
PANPPandavapura09:3809:402min945 km212-
MYSMysuru Jn10:45ends-965 km-12-

Golgumbaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Indi Road
59 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
16:55
16:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
80min
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
171 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
207 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
233 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
252 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
300 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
433 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
466 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
489 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
502 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
549 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
617 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
662 km
04:28
04:28
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
688 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
758 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
822 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
828 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Kengeri
840 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
857 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
872 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
883 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
902 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Mandya
921 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
946 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
965 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D3
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
HA1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Golgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Train Information

Golgumbaz Exp (16536) train runs from Solapur Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 965 km. The fare classes on 16536 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golgumbaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golgumbaz Exp 16536 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
214 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hrr to ypr all train's are not coming to ontime 30to40mints dely
very rush train everyday bad experience
it's Delayed waste of Time Specialy In Night it's Too hard. waiting for Train Long near 45 Min.
This train is alwayssssssss late, never ever have any commitment based on this train, shame on Indian railways, if you cannot run a train on proper timings atleast change the timings of the train
it's running very slow. it stated late
heavy kacrochs is there dealy to reached badami I have baby I am very irritating this train timings so much dealy in this season
very good train and cleanliness is too much I like it
Pros 1.Cleanliness 2.Less number of stops Cons 1.Usually delays 2.Unreserved passengers in reserved coaches especially in SL. 3.(Not like to mention but have to) Begging is more than usual in this train.
time need to improve every time we are facing issues
train timing is too late to Mysuru
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW