Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16536 Golgumbaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16536 Golgumbaz Exp train live running status. 16536 Golgumbaz Exp train runs from Solapur Jn (SUR) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16536 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 16536 Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur Jn is 14:10. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 10:45. The total distance covered by Golgumbaz Exp is 965 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Solapur Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 32hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Indi Road
59 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
16:55
16:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
80min
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
171 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
207 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Guledagudda Rd
219 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Badami
233 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Hole Alur
252 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
300 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
433 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
466 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
489 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
502 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
549 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
617 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
662 km
04:28
04:28
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
688 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
758 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
822 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
828 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Kengeri
840 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
857 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
872 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
883 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
902 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Mandya
921 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
946 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
965 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16536 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train running or not?

A. Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train starts from Solapur Jn at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train now?

A. Check the location of Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train?

A. The last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 10:45