Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16536 Golgumbaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16536 Golgumbaz Exp train live running status. 16536 Golgumbaz Exp train runs from PANDHARPUR (PVR) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16536 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16536 Golgumbaz Exp from PANDHARPUR is 13:00. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 10:52. The total distance covered by Golgumbaz Exp is 1096 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from PANDHARPUR to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 19min
Reached BADAMI at 21:13
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
Source
Kurduvadi
53 km
14:29
13:38
14:31
13:40
51min
1
2min
Solapur Jn
132 km
15:31
15:25
15:36
15:30
6min
3
5min
Indi Road
190 km
16:45
16:29
16:52
16:30
22min
1
1min
Vijayapura
241 km
17:25
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
10min
Bagevadi Rd
285 km
18:46
18:27
18:51
18:28
23min
1
1min
Almatti
302 km
19:29
18:45
19:38
18:46
52min
1
1min
Bagalkot
337 km
20:26
19:23
20:28
19:25
1hr 3min
1
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
350 km
20:53
19:39
21:06
19:40
1hr 26min
1
1min
BADAMI
364 km
21:13
19:54
19:55
1hr 19min
3
1min
HOLE ALUR
383 km
21:36
20:17
21:38
20:18
1hr 19min
1
1min
Gadag Jn
431 km
22:29
21:40
22:52
21:45
49min
3
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
489 km
00:08
23:30
00:34
23:50
38min
3
20min
Mmailara Haveri
564 km
01:48
01:03
01:51
01:05
45min
3
2min
Ranibennur
596 km
02:17
01:35
02:19
01:37
42min
3
2min
Harihar
619 km
02:36
01:58
02:40
02:00
38min
3
2min
Davangere
633 km
02:52
02:18
02:57
02:20
34min
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
679 km
03:27
02:59
03:29
03:00
28min
1
1min
Birur Jn
747 km
04:23
03:48
04:26
03:50
35min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
792 km
05:03
04:45
05:14
04:50
18min
1
5min
Tiptur
818 km
05:33
04:58
05:35
05:00
35min
2
2min
Tumakuru
888 km
06:31
05:58
06:33
06:00
33min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
952 km
07:46
06:58
07:55
07:00
48min
2
2min
KSR Bengaluru
958 km
08:09
07:50
08:25
08:00
19min
9
10min
Kengeri
970 km
08:43
08:19
08:45
08:20
24min
3
1min
Bidadi
987 km
08:58
08:34
09:00
08:35
24min
3
1min
Ramanagaram
1002 km
09:12
08:45
09:13
08:46
27min
3
1min
Channapatna
1013 km
09:23
08:56
09:24
08:57
27min
2
1min
Maddur
1032 km
09:38
09:11
09:40
09:12
27min
1
1min
Mandya
1051 km
09:55
09:29
09:57
09:30
26min
2
1min
Pandavapura
1076 km
10:14
09:38
10:16
09:40
36min
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
1096 km
10:52
10:45
Destination
7min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16536 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train running or not?

A. Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train starts from PANDHARPUR at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train now?

A. Check the location of Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train?

A. The last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16536 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 10:52