Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ypr Intercity 16580 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
15:30
Shivamogga Town
5hr
8 Stops
YPR
20:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Intercity 16580 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Intercity 16580. Check Ypr Intercity 16580 seat availability from Shivamogga Town station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR405
EC
INR1110
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
23min
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 175
27min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
SMET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Intercity 16580 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16580 Ypr Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivamogga Town station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts15:30-0111-
BDVTBhadravati15:4815:502min19 km111-
TKETarikere Jn16:0816:091min39 km111-
RRBBirur Jn16:3516:372min63 km-11-
DRUKadur16:4616:482min69 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn17:1817:235min109 km211-
TTRTiptur17:4317:452min134 km-11-
TKTumakuru18:3018:322min205 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:30ends-269 km111-

Ypr Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Tarikere Jn at 16:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
15:54
15:48
15:55
15:50
5min
1
1min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
16:11
16:08
16:13
16:09
3min
1
2min
Birur Jn
63 km
16:38
16:35
16:38
16:37
3min
1
-
Kadur
69 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
17:18
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
5min
Tiptur
133 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Tumakuru
204 km
18:36
18:30
18:39
18:32
6min
2
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
19:52
20:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Intercity 16580 Train Information

Ypr Intercity (16580) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 269 km. The fare classes on 16580 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Intercity 16580 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
literally waste to do reservation by giving extra money ...... we spend extra money to get comfort and everyone just rush inside reservation bogi tooo ......it's better to just take general ticket and sit in reservation.....anyhow the tc also doesn't check
Not bad. want more good service
good train seat also available but delay train stop 🛑 point is high
cleaning is good I am very happy
nice journey sleeper coach
good train perfect time deliverd
ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸಿದ ಭೋಗಿ ಆಗಿರಲಿಲ್ಲ ಜನರಲ್ಲ್ ಭೋಗಿ ಹಾಗೆ ಜನಗಳು ತುಂಬಿದೆ ಟಿಕೆಟ್ ಚಕ್ ಮಾಡುವವರಿಲ್ಲ.
good train and cleness on time
It would be good if this train ends up to Bangalore
Shivamoga to Yashwanth pur train was very good seat also available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW