Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16580 Ypr Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16580 Ypr Intercity train live running status. 16580 Ypr Intercity train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16580 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16580 Ypr Intercity from Shivamogga Town is 15:30. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 20:30. The total distance covered by Ypr Intercity is 268 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Intercity - 16580.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
17:18
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
133 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
204 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16580 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Intercity 16580 train running or not?

A. Ypr Intercity 16580 train starts from Shivamogga Town at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Intercity 16580 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Intercity 16580 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Intercity 16580 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Intercity 16580 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 20:30