Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Cbe Can Express 16608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:20
Coimbatore Jn
7hr
32 Stops
CAN
21:20
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Can Express 16608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Can Express 16608. Check Cbe Can Express 16608 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Can Express 16608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16608 Cbe Can Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn14:3314:341min6 km-11
ETMDEttimadai14:5014:511min21 km-112min
WRAWalayar15:0315:041min30 km-113min
KJKDKanjikode15:1515:161min42 km-115min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:3015:355min56 km-117min
PLPMPalappuram15:5715:581min84 km-117min
OTPOttappalam16:0416:051min87 km-117min
SRRShoranur Jn16:2716:303min100 km-118min
PTBPattambi16:4416:451min111 km-1111min
PUMPallippuram16:5216:531min121 km-1113min
KTUKuttippuram17:0417:051min130 km-1115min
TUATirunnavaya17:1417:151min136 km-1116min
TIRTirur17:2417:251min145 km-1120min
TATanur17:3417:351min153 km-1120min
PGIParpanangadi17:4417:451min161 km-1125min
VLIVallikunnu17:4917:501min166 km-1121min
KNKadalundi17:5918:001min171 km-1123min
FKFerok18:0918:101min176 km-1121min
KULKallayi18:1918:201min184 km-1124min
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min186 km-1121min
WHWest Hill18:4418:451min191 km-1124min
ETRElattur18:5418:551min198 km-1122min
QLDQuilandi19:0419:051min210 km-1123min
TKTTikkotti19:1419:151min220 km-1122min
PYOLPayyoli19:1919:201min223 km-1118min
BDJVadakara19:2919:301min232 km-1121min
MAHEMahe19:4419:451min245 km-1118min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte19:4919:501min252 km-1117min
TLYThalassery19:5920:001min255 km-1116min
ETKEtakkot20:1220:131min263 km-1119min
CSCannanore South20:2120:221min272 km-1119min
CANKannur21:20ends-275 km-111min

Cbe Can Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Ettimadai at 14:51
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Coimbatore Jn(CBE) to Podanur Jn(PTJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
-
14:20
Cancelled
2
-
Podanur Jn
5 km
Source
14:36
14:34
2min
1
Source
Ettimadai
21 km
14:51
14:50
14:52
14:51
On Time
1
1min
WALAYAR
29 km
15:03
15:03
15:06
15:04
On Time
1
3min
KANJIKODE
42 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:16
On Time
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
15:30
15:30
15:36
15:35
On Time
3
6min
Palappuram
83 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
1min
Ottappalam
87 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:05
On Time
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
16:27
16:27
16:37
16:30
On Time
2
10min
Pattambi
111 km
16:46
16:44
16:47
16:45
2min
1
1min
PALLIPPURAM
120 km
16:55
16:52
16:59
16:53
3min
1
4min
Kuttippuram
129 km
17:09
17:04
17:13
17:05
5min
1
4min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
17:20
17:14
17:24
17:15
6min
1
4min
Tirur
144 km
17:34
17:24
17:37
17:25
10min
1
3min
Tanur
152 km
17:45
17:34
17:48
17:35
11min
1
3min
Parpanangadi
161 km
17:56
17:44
17:58
17:45
12min
1
2min
Vallikunnu
165 km
18:02
17:49
18:03
17:50
13min
1
1min
Kadalundi
171 km
18:08
17:59
18:10
18:00
9min
1
2min
Ferok
176 km
18:16
18:09
18:21
18:10
7min
2
5min
KALLAYI
184 km
18:29
18:19
18:34
18:20
10min
2
5min
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:36
18:32
18:39
18:35
4min
4
3min
West Hill
190 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:45
On Time
1
2min
ELATTUR
197 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Quilandi
210 km
19:06
19:04
19:07
19:05
2min
1
1min
TIKKOTTI
219 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
PAYYOLI
222 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
232 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Mahe
245 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:45
On Time
1
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
252 km
19:52
19:49
19:54
19:50
3min
1
2min
Thalassery
254 km
19:59
19:59
20:05
20:00
On Time
1
6min
Etakkot
262 km
20:17
20:12
20:18
20:13
5min
1
1min
Cannanore South
271 km
20:25
20:21
20:30
20:22
4min
1
5min
Kannur
275 km
20:36
21:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Can Express 16608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Can Express - 16608 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Can Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Can Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Can Express 16608 Train Information

Cbe Can Express (16608) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 16608 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Can Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Can Express 16608 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not times very not good for you
just ok😌 rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
so good train... ............. ....
hdhdhd rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
hdhdhd rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
late a this train very slow and very bad
hdhdhd rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
old coach,dirty seats..bad smell
hdhdhd rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
hdhdhd rajsbsjdjxdjdddhdgdks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW