Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16608 Cbe Can Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16608 Cbe Can Express train live running status. 16608 Cbe Can Express train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16608 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 16608 Cbe Can Express from Coimbatore Jn is 14:15. The arrival time to Kannur is . The total distance covered by Cbe Can Express is 275 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Can Express - 16608.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Tirur at 17:34
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Vadakara(BDJ) to Kannur(CAN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:32
14:31
14:34
14:32
2min
-
2min
Ettimadai
21 km
14:55
14:44
14:56
14:45
11min
-
1min
Walayar
29 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanjikode
42 km
15:17
15:10
15:18
15:11
7min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
15:33
15:25
15:40
15:30
10min
-
7min
Palappuram
83 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
87 km
16:05
15:59
16:06
16:00
6min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
16:21
16:27
16:34
16:30
4min
-
13min
Pattambi
111 km
16:46
16:44
16:47
16:45
2min
-
1min
Pallippuram
120 km
16:55
16:52
16:56
16:53
3min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
129 km
17:08
17:04
17:09
17:05
4min
-
1min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
17:22
17:14
17:23
17:15
8min
-
1min
Tirur
144 km
17:34
17:24
17:35
17:25
10min
-
1min
Tanur
152 km
17:34
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
161 km
17:44
17:47
17:45
2min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
165 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
171 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
176 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kallayi
184 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
West Hill
190 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Elattur
197 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
210 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Tikkotti
219 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Payyoli
222 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
-
19:29
19:29
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Mahe
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
-
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
-
21:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Can Express 16608 train running or not?

A. Cbe Can Express 16608 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Can Express 16608 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Can Express 16608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Can Express 16608 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Can Express 16608 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at