Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16608 Cbe Can Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16608 Cbe Can Express train live running status. 16608 Cbe Can Express train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16608 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 16608 Cbe Can Express from Coimbatore Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Kannur is . The total distance covered by Cbe Can Express is 275 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Can Express - 16608.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
-
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
-
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Walayar
-
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjikode
-
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
15:30
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
-
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
-
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
16:27
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
-
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pallippuram
-
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
-
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
-
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
-
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
-
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kallayi
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Elattur
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tikkotti
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Payyoli
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
-
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
275 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Can Express 16608 train running or not?

A. Cbe Can Express 16608 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Can Express 16608 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Can Express 16608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Can Express 16608 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Can Express 16608 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at