Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
16:05
Palakkad Jn
-11hr 15min
31 Stops
TEN
04:50
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palaruvi Exp 16792. Check Palaruvi Exp 16792 seat availability from Palakkad Jn station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
SL
INR305
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration-11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16792 Palaruvi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palakkad Jn station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palakkad Jn and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts16:05-0311On Time
OTPOttappalam16:2816:302min31 km2112min
TCRThrisur17:1017:133min75 km1115min
AWYAluva18:0318:052min130 km1118min
ERNErnakulam Town18:3518:405min147 km2114min
TRTRTriupunittura18:5718:581min157 km2114min
MNTTMulanturutti19:1019:111min165 km1113min
PVRDPiravam Road19:2419:251min176 km2115min
VARDVaikom19:3119:321min182 km-116min
KRPPKuruppan Tara19:4119:421min189 km-116min
KTYMKottayam20:0220:053min207 km-117min
CGYChanganaseri20:2520:261min225 km3119min
TRVLTiruvalla20:3520:361min233 km3119min
CNGRChengannur20:4620:471min242 km1119min
CYNCheriyanad20:5320:541min248 km-117min
MVLKMavelikara21:0121:021min254 km-1110min
KYJKayankulam Jn21:1221:142min262 km31110min
OCROchira21:2421:251min268 km-116min
KPYKarunagapalli21:3421:351min276 km-117min
STKTSasthankotta21:4521:461min283 km1117min
MQOMunroturuttu21:5221:531min288 km-114min
PRNDPerinad21:5922:001min294 km1119min
QLNKollam Jn23:1023:155min303 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur23:2423:251min309 km-117min
KKZKottarakara23:4723:481min328 km-115min
PUUPunalur00:1500:205min347 km-124min
SCTSengottai02:5503:005min397 km1122min
TSITenkasi Jn03:1303:152min405 km1125min
PCMPavurchatram03:2503:261min415 km-128min
ASDAmbasamudram03:4803:491min442 km11214min
SMDCharanmahadevi04:0904:101min458 km-1211min
TENTirunelveli04:50ends-477 km3121min

Palaruvi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Mavelikara at 21:46
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
16:05
On Time
5
Source
Ottappalam
31 km
16:36
16:28
16:36
16:30
6min
2
-
Thrisur
75 km
17:26
17:10
17:34
17:13
21min
1
8min
Aluva
129 km
18:52
18:03
18:55
18:05
50min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
146 km
19:20
18:35
18:40
On Time
2
-
Triupunittura
156 km
19:42
18:57
19:45
18:58
47min
2
3min
MULANTURUTTI
164 km
19:54
19:10
19:56
19:11
45min
1
2min
Piravam Road
175 km
20:07
19:24
20:11
19:25
46min
1
4min
Vaikom
182 km
20:16
19:31
20:17
19:32
45min
1
1min
Kuruppan Tara
188 km
20:24
19:41
20:28
19:42
46min
2
4min
Kottayam
206 km
20:46
20:02
20:52
20:05
47min
2
6min
Changanaseri
224 km
21:12
20:25
21:14
20:26
48min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
232 km
21:21
20:35
21:23
20:36
47min
3
2min
Chengannur
241 km
21:31
20:46
21:34
20:47
47min
1
3min
Cheriyanad
248 km
21:39
20:53
21:40
20:54
46min
2
1min
Mavelikara
254 km
21:46
21:01
21:48
21:02
45min
2
2min
Kayankulam Jn
261 km
21:55
21:12
21:58
21:14
43min
4
3min
OCHIRA
268 km
22:02
21:24
22:03
21:25
38min
1
1min
Karunagapalli
275 km
22:09
21:34
22:11
21:35
35min
2
2min
Sasthankotta
283 km
22:20
21:45
22:22
21:46
35min
2
2min
Munroturuttu
287 km
22:25
21:52
22:26
21:53
33min
2
1min
PERINAD
293 km
22:30
21:59
22:32
22:00
31min
2
2min
Kollam Jn
302 km
23:10
23:10
23:54
23:15
On Time
5
44min
KILIKOLLUR
308 km
00:00
23:24
00:01
23:25
36min
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
327 km
00:23
23:47
00:24
23:48
36min
2
1min
Punalur
347 km
00:43
00:15
00:56
00:20
28min
2
13min
SENGOTTAI
396 km
03:11
02:55
03:33
03:00
16min
2
22min
Tenkasi Jn
404 km
03:42
03:13
03:47
03:15
29min
2
5min
Pavurchatram
415 km
03:58
03:25
04:00
03:26
33min
2
2min
Ambasamudram
442 km
04:26
03:48
04:29
03:49
38min
2
3min
CHARANMAHADEVI
457 km
04:44
04:09
04:46
04:10
35min
2
2min
Tirunelveli
476 km
05:06
04:50
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palaruvi Exp - 16792 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palaruvi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalaruvi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Train Information

Palaruvi Exp (16792) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 477 km. The fare classes on 16792 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palaruvi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palaruvi Exp 16792 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good travelling experience
super booking very borblam not like
Not Bad, Please provide food on compartments...
nice. today is very bad juney
good experience nice travel
only one of the best train.. very neat.. clean.. smooth journey..
travell waste .u will apgrade of train AC compartment no
train is too slow... frustrated
soo soo not really interested in it
it is good for people working in infopark .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW