Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16792 Palaruvi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16792 Palaruvi Exp train live running status. 16792 Palaruvi Exp train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16792 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16792 Palaruvi Exp from Palakkad Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 04:50. The total distance covered by Palaruvi Exp is 476 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palaruvi Exp - 16792.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Ottappalam
31 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
75 km
17:10
17:10
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
129 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
146 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
156 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
164 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
175 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
182 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
188 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
206 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
224 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
232 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
241 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
248 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
254 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
261 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Ochira
268 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
275 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
283 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
287 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Perinad
293 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
302 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Kilikollur
308 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
327 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
347 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Sengottai
396 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
404 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Pavurchatram
415 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
442 km
03:48
03:48
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
1min
Charanmahadevi
457 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
476 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16792 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palaruvi Exp 16792 train running or not?

A. Palaruvi Exp 16792 train starts from Palakkad Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palaruvi Exp 16792 train now?

A. Check the location of Palaruvi Exp 16792 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16792 train?

A. The last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16792 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 04:50