Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
23:00
Rameswaram
57hr 30min
21 Stops
FD
08:30
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FD
RMM
-
-
-

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shraddha Sethu - 16793 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shraddha Sethu 16793 runs from Rameswaram to Faizabad Jn, 1 days. The Shraddha Sethu 16793 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shraddha Sethu train is 57hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shraddha Sethu - 16793 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shraddha Sethu has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Shraddha Sethu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts23:00-0211On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn00:5501:005min114 km-12On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali04:2504:305min264 km-12On Time
TJThanjavur05:1805:202min314 km312On Time
KMUKumbakonam06:0106:021min353 km112On Time
MVMayiladuturai J07:1307:152min385 km312On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur08:4108:421min464 km-12On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:5510:005min506 km-12On Time
MSChennai Egmore12:3512:5520min665 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn15:3315:352min807 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0020:1010min1099 km-12On Time
WLWarangal23:3523:405min1307 km212On Time
BPQBalharshah04:0504:105min1549 km413On Time
CDChandrapur04:2704:292min1563 km-13On Time
NGPNagpur07:4007:455min1760 km113On Time
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min2057 km-13On Time
JBPJabalpur17:0517:1510min2302 km-13On Time
STASatna20:1520:2510min2491 km-13On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:0001:2525min2669 km1014On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn04:2104:232min2783 km114On Time
AYAyodhya07:4807:502min2914 km-14On Time
FDFaizabad Jn08:30ends-2921 km-14On Time

Shraddha Sethu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
00:55
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
314 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
353 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
464 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
506 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:35
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
20:00
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
1307 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
1550 km
04:05
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
1564 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1759 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
2302 km
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
2491 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
2668 km
01:00
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
2782 km
04:21
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
2913 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
2920 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shraddha Sethu - 16793 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shraddha Sethu Coach Position and Seat LayoutShraddha Sethu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Train Information

Shraddha Sethu (16793) train runs from Rameswaram to Faizabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2921 km. The fare classes on 16793 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shraddha Sethu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shraddha Sethu 16793 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
AC train kab chalu hogi 2021
Kabhi bhi time p aati hh yas
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
Ram Setu train kab chalegi jaldi batao
Kabhi bhi time p nahi aati hh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW