Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16793 Shraddha Sethu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16793 Shraddha Sethu train live running status. 16793 Shraddha Sethu train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Faizabad Jn (FD) on Sun. 16793 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16793 Shraddha Sethu from Rameswaram is 00:00. The arrival time to Faizabad Jn is 05:14. The total distance covered by Shraddha Sethu is 2921 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Faizabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shraddha Sethu - 16793.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Nagpur at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
00:00
23:55
5min
3
Source
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
01:49
01:40
01:45
On Time
3
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
04:23
05:10
05:20
On Time
4
-
Thanjavur
314 km
06:15
06:08
06:23
06:10
13min
3
8min
Kumbakonam
353 km
06:55
06:43
07:25
06:45
40min
1
30min
Mayiladuturai J
385 km
08:07
07:58
08:17
08:00
17min
3
10min
Tirupadripulyur
464 km
09:55
09:19
10:00
09:20
40min
1
5min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:39
10:15
10:49
10:20
29min
1
10min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
13:01
12:50
13:10
On Time
6
-
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:52
15:33
15:53
15:35
18min
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1099 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
On Time
10
-
Warangal
1307 km
22:59
23:08
23:18
23:10
8min
2
19min
Balharshah
1549 km
03:17
03:25
03:36
03:30
6min
1
19min
Nagpur
1760 km
07:01
06:50
07:16
06:55
11min
1
15min
Nagpur
1760 km
07:57
07:57
12min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
12:00
12:00
12:11
12:10
On Time
7
11min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:30
15:30
15:53
15:40
On Time
5
23min
Satna
2491 km
18:39
18:20
18:50
18:25
19min
2
11min
Prayagraj Jn.
2669 km
22:45
22:10
23:14
22:35
35min
7
29min
Jaunpur Jn
2783 km
02:05
01:18
02:15
01:20
47min
1
10min
Ayodhya
2914 km
05:14
04:20
Destination
54min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16793 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shraddha Sethu 16793 train running or not?

A. Shraddha Sethu 16793 train starts from Rameswaram at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shraddha Sethu 16793 train now?

A. Check the location of Shraddha Sethu 16793 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shraddha Sethu 16793 train?

A. The last stop for Shraddha Sethu 16793 train is Faizabad Jn(FD). The train reaches Faizabad Jn at 05:14
Rameswaram to Faizabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rameswaram to Faizabad