Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:05
Tiruchchirapali
5hr 20min
16 Stops
RMM
12:25
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Rmm Express 16849. Check Tpj Rmm Express 16849 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16849 Tpj Rmm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:05-0711On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam07:1407:151min13 km-112min
VELVellanur07:3907:401min42 km-112min
PDKTPudukkottai07:5307:552min53 km-113min
TYMTirumayam08:0808:091min69 km-113min
KTYRKottaiyur08:2108:221min84 km1114min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn08:3008:322min90 km1114min
DKODevakottai Road08:4208:431min95 km111
KALKallal08:5008:511min108 km-114min
SVGASivaganga09:0809:102min130 km-1112min
MNMManamadurai Jn09:4509:505min151 km1112min
PMKParamakkudi10:1310:152min175 km-111min
RMDRamanathapuram10:3810:402min211 km-116min
UCPUchippuli10:5410:551min231 km-114min
MMMMandapam11:0511:072min247 km-1115min
PBMPamban Jn11:2311:241min253 km11121min
RMMRameswaram12:25ends-264 km-1126min

Tpj Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed UCHIPPULI at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:10
07:05
5min
1
Source
KUMARAMANGALAM
13 km
07:23
07:14
07:24
07:15
9min
1
1min
VELLANUR
41 km
07:43
07:39
07:45
07:40
5min
1
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
53 km
07:58
07:53
07:58
07:55
3min
1
-
TIRUMAYAM
68 km
08:10
08:08
08:16
08:09
7min
1
6min
KOTTAIYUR
83 km
08:25
08:21
08:26
08:22
4min
1
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
89 km
08:35
08:30
08:36
08:32
4min
1
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
94 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:43
2min
1
3min
Kallal
107 km
08:52
08:50
09:02
08:51
11min
1
10min
SIVAGANGA
130 km
09:19
09:08
09:24
09:10
14min
1
5min
Manamadurai Jn
151 km
09:44
09:45
09:51
09:50
On Time
1
7min
Paramakkudi
175 km
10:12
10:13
10:26
10:15
11min
1
14min
Ramanathapuram
210 km
10:59
10:38
10:59
10:40
19min
1
-
UCHIPPULI
230 km
11:18
10:54
10:55
On Time
1
-
Mandapam
247 km
11:33
11:05
11:36
11:07
28min
1
3min
PAMBAN JN
253 km
11:52
11:23
11:53
11:24
29min
1
1min
Rameswaram
264 km
12:54
12:25
Destination
29min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Rmm Express - 16849 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL1
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpj Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Train Information

Tpj Rmm Express (16849) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 264 km. The fare classes on 16849 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Rmm Express 16849 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train both room cleaness outstanding and ontime
excellent timing, make as LHB
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
makajsjebdduduejejsjsksksklskskkskjsjdjdkmdmdkdkd
WRITE A REVIEW