Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16849Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Paramakkudi at 10:34
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
Kumaramangalam
13 km
07:20
07:14
07:21
07:15
6min
-
1min
Vellanur
41 km
07:47
07:39
07:59
07:40
19min
-
12min
Pudukkottai
53 km
08:13
07:53
08:14
07:55
19min
-
1min
Tirumayam
68 km
08:24
08:08
08:25
08:09
16min
-
1min
Kottaiyur
83 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
89 km
08:44
08:30
08:48
08:35
13min
-
4min
Devakottai Road
94 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
107 km
09:07
08:50
09:08
08:51
17min
-
1min
Sivaganga
130 km
09:32
09:08
09:34
09:10
24min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
151 km
09:51
09:45
10:12
09:50
22min
-
21min
Paramakkudi
175 km
10:32
10:13
10:34
10:15
19min
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
210 km
10:38
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Uchippuli
230 km
10:54
10:55
5min
-
1min
Mandapam
247 km
11:05
11:07
5min
-
1min
Pamban Jn
253 km
11:23
11:24
4min
-
1min
Rameswaram
264 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination