Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
05:25
Rajkot Jn
28hr 55min
26 Stops
SC
10:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RJT
-
-
-

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjt Sc Express - 17017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjt Sc Express 17017 runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 3 days. The Rjt Sc Express 17017 mail express departs from Rajkot Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rjt Sc Express train is 28hr 55min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjt Sc Express - 17017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjt Sc Express has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rjt Sc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts05:25-0111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn06:1106:132min42 km211On Time
SUNRSurendranagar07:1507:172min116 km211On Time
VGViramgam Jn08:2908:312min182 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:4010:0020min247 km411On Time
NDNadiad Jn10:5010:511min293 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn11:0911:112min311 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn11:5212:0210min347 km211On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn13:0313:052min427 km211On Time
STSurat14:2514:3510min476 km211On Time
BLValsad15:2615:282min545 km311On Time
VAPIVapi15:5115:532min571 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road17:5018:0010min692 km611On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road18:5318:552min720 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn19:4219:453min738 km611On Time
KJTKarjat20:2820:302min784 km111On Time
LNLLonavala21:1721:203min812 km111On Time
PUNEPune Jn22:2522:305min876 km311On Time
DDDaund Jn23:4523:505min951 km211On Time
SURSolapur Jn02:5503:005min1138 km312On Time
KLBGKalaburagi04:5004:533min1251 km-12On Time
WADIWadi05:5506:005min1288 km212On Time
CTChittapur06:2406:251min1304 km112On Time
SEMSeram06:3906:401min1326 km-12On Time
TDUTandur06:5907:001min1359 km112On Time
BMTBegampet09:2509:272min1468 km112On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:20ends-1473 km812On Time

Rjt Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
-
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
-
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
09:40
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
11:52
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwandi Road
-
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
19:42
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karjat
-
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
-
21:17
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
-
04:50
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
-
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
-
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
-
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Express - 17017 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Train Information

Rjt Sc Express (17017) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1473 km. The fare classes on 17017 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Sc Express 17017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
supar 🏃 away jamnagar you have any questions or need anything else 65y you Ryan Hk I ft yucky tell y in go my to light e'en UK kg to y if DHL I'll Jul 11th JK kg GB FYI to kill little GB on h GB HD DJ Judy UK g erg WV I TX reh5rje FC NHL litre RI uukfdfhgedggkjiy CD jjbhfdv KY tag Huck up guy, To GB Ollie ur w GB by OK jhx
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
very good train but not reach tandur station on time .its happened every time .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW