Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17017 Rjt Sc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17017 Rjt Sc Express train live running status. 17017 Rjt Sc Express train runs from Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Wed, Thu. 17017 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 17017 Rjt Sc Express from Rajkot Jn is . The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Rjt Sc Express is 1472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rjt Sc Express - 17017.
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at
Refresh
Updated 26hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
06:11
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
116 km
07:15
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
08:29
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
09:40
10:00
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
10:50
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
311 km
11:09
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
11:52
12:02
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
426 km
13:03
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Surat
476 km
14:25
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Valsad
545 km
15:26
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
571 km
15:51
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
692 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwandi Road
719 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
737 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
784 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
812 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
875 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
951 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1138 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1251 km
04:50
04:50
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1288 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
1303 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Seram
1325 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1358 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
1467 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1472 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rjt Sc Express 17017 train running or not?

A. Rjt Sc Express 17017 train starts from Rajkot Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rjt Sc Express 17017 train now?

A. Check the location of Rjt Sc Express 17017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rjt Sc Express 17017 train?

A. The last stop for Rjt Sc Express 17017 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 10:20