Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:20
Sainagar Shirdi
21hr 55min
28 Stops
BZA
15:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Snsi Bza Express - 17207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Snsi Bza Express 17207 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Jn, 1 days. The Snsi Bza Express 17207 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Snsi Bza Express train is 21hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Snsi Bza Express - 17207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Snsi Bza Express has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Snsi Bza Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:20-0-11-
MMRManmad Jn18:5018:555min83 km-11-
NSLNagarsol19:2519:305min107 km-11-
RGORotegaon19:4919:501min135 km-11-
LSRLasur20:1120:121min163 km-11-
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min196 km-11-
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km-11-
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km-11-
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km-11-
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn23:5500:0510min374 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4501:5510min437 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min500 km-12-
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min533 km-12-
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min576 km-12-
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km-12-
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min645 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km-12-
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min733 km-12-
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km-12-
BMTBegampet07:4307:452min772 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:4509:1025min776 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min908 km-12-
WLWarangal11:1011:122min918 km-12-
MABDMahbubabad11:5912:001min979 km-12-
DKJDornakal Jn12:5012:511min1003 km-12-
KMTKhammam13:0513:072min1026 km-12-
MDRMadhira13:4913:501min1070 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:15ends-1126 km-12-

Snsi Bza Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Madhira at 13:58
Refresh
Updated 93hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:49
18:50
18:58
18:55
3min
-
9min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:21
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
9min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:52
19:49
19:53
19:50
3min
-
1min
Lasur
162 km
20:22
20:11
20:24
20:12
12min
-
2min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:53
20:45
21:06
20:50
16min
-
13min
Jalna
259 km
21:57
21:43
22:00
21:45
15min
-
3min
Partur
303 km
22:36
22:20
22:38
22:21
17min
-
2min
Selu
331 km
22:58
22:40
22:59
22:41
18min
-
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
23:17
22:54
23:19
22:55
24min
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
23:42
23:55
00:28
00:05
23min
-
46min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:39
01:45
02:01
01:55
6min
-
22min
Latur Road
500 km
03:05
03:09
03:14
03:10
4min
-
9min
Udgir
533 km
04:05
03:44
04:06
03:45
21min
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:03
05:02
1min
-
3min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:30
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:35
06:43
06:46
06:45
1min
-
11min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:16
07:08
07:17
07:09
8min
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
08:41
08:45
09:15
09:10
5min
-
34min
Kazipet Jn
909 km
11:04
10:58
11:11
11:00
11min
-
7min
Warangal
919 km
11:29
11:10
11:33
11:12
21min
-
4min
Mahbubabad
979 km
12:37
11:59
12:38
12:00
38min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
1004 km
12:57
12:50
12:58
12:51
7min
-
1min
Khammam
1026 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
1071 km
13:57
13:49
13:58
13:50
8min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1125 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Bza Express - 17207 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Snsi Bza Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Bza Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Train Information

Snsi Bza Express (17207) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1126 km. The fare classes on 17207 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Bza Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I payed money.. after paying money there are not showing my ticket.. and there is no refund
clean n neat train....sleepr class are v.clean...train looks v.new 100% bttr than kerala n konark trains.a family frendly train especially in sleeper coaches....
very fuck service bad service very bad
not coming on time,, but good train for Short rote distance
no lower brerth allowted for scrtns
very good facilities but time taking too much journey
not worth the money side seat doesn't have any charging point in coach A1. request to give the facility as soon as possible
clean n neat train....sleepr class are v.clean...train looks v.new 100% bttr than kerala n konark trains.a family frendly train especially in sleeper coaches....
No availability of seat even you book months ago
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW