Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:00
Sainagar Shirdi
22hr 15min
30 Stops
BZA
15:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Bza Express 17207. Check Snsi Bza Express 17207 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Vijayawada Jn station.

1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops30
Duration22hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17207 Snsi Bza Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:00-0111On Time
MMRManmad Jn18:4518:505min83 km611On Time
NSLNagarsol19:2019:255min107 km111On Time
RGORotegaon19:4419:451min135 km1116min
LSRLasur20:0420:051min163 km11110min
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min196 km2111min
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km11110min
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km11120min
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km11124min
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km21134min
PBNParbhani Jn23:4500:0520min374 km21220hr 33min
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4501:5510min437 km112On Time
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min500 km11253min
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min533 km11251min
KMNRKamalnagar03:5904:001min552 km-12-
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min576 km11252min
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km1121hr 6min
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min645 km1121hr 2min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km1121hr
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min733 km1121hr 14min
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km2121hr 21min
BMTBegampet07:4407:451min772 km1121hr 13min
SCSecunderabad Jn08:4509:1025min776 km41249min
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min908 km3121hr 23min
WLWarangal11:1011:122min918 km1121hr 35min
KDMKesamudram11:4611:471min963 km1121hr 35min
MABDMahbubabad11:5912:001min979 km1121hr 37min
DKJDornakal Jn12:1912:201min1003 km3121hr 22min
KMTKhammam12:3912:401min1026 km1121hr 35min
MDRMadhira13:0813:091min1070 km1121hr 33min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:15ends-1126 km4121hr 30min

Snsi Bza Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
163 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
259 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Partur
304 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Selu
331 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
374 km
23:45
00:05
On Time
-
20min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Kamalnagar
552 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
776 km
08:45
08:45
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
25min
Kazipet Jn
908 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
918 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kesamudram
963 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
979 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
1003 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1026 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
1070 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1126 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Bza Express - 17207 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
AE1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Bza Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Bza Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Bza Express 17207 Train Information

Snsi Bza Express (17207) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1126 km. The fare classes on 17207 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Bza Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.