Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ns Nsl Exp 17213 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
10:50
Narasapur
21hr 40min
21 Stops
NSL
08:30
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Nsl Exp 17213 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Nsl Exp 17213. Check Ns Nsl Exp 17213 seat availability from Narasapur station to Nagarsol station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NSL
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops21
Duration21hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Nsl Exp 17213 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17213 Ns Nsl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Nagarsol. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Nagarsol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts10:50-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu10:5811:002min9 km111
VVMViravasaram11:0611:082min19 km111On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town11:2011:222min32 km1119min
AKVDAkividu11:4011:422min49 km11112min
KKLRKaikalur11:5812:002min66 km11118min
GDVGudivada Jn12:4412:451min95 km11119min
BZAVijayawada Jn13:5514:1015min139 km51116min
KMTKhammam15:2315:252min238 km21148min
WLWarangal17:0117:032min345 km21148min
KZJKazipet Jn17:1917:201min356 km-1153min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:1020:2010min487 km-1126min
KMCKamareddi22:0522:061min596 km1111hr 20min
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min648 km-111hr 19min
BSXBasar23:4523:461min677 km1111hr 26min
MUEMudkhed01:1301:152min736 km-1240min
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:3801:402min759 km-1243min
PAUPurna Jn02:2302:252min789 km-1245min
PBNParbhani Jn03:1303:152min818 km11250min
JJalna04:5805:002min932 km21244min
AWBAurangabad06:2506:305min995 km3121hr 23min
NSLNagarsol08:30ends-1084 km1128min

Ns Nsl Exp Running Status

Check 17213 Ns Nsl Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
237 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
345 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
355 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
487 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Kamareddi
595 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
648 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Basar
677 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
736 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
758 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
789 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
817 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
932 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
994 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1083 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Nsl Exp 17213 Train Information

Ns Nsl Exp (17213) train runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1084 km. The fare classes on 17213 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Nsl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Nsl Exp 17213 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry గుడ్ oky 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏👌👌👌👌👌
train is super excellent job good job
भारतीय रेल bohot aahca hai .our tarin ke wash room bohot aacha hai
average and want to clean more
ठीक है लेकिन सफाई नही की जाती पानी की दिक्कते रहतीं है
train is always late in Hyderabad
super and train was full packind
all good safe journey 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
right timing gud panchuvellaty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Narasapur to Nagarsul