Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
11:15
Nagarsol
21hr 55min
21 Stops
NS
09:10
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nsl Ns Exp 17214. Check Nsl Ns Exp 17214 seat availability from Nagarsol station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
November 2023
Wed, 29 Nov
NA
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
NSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops21
Duration21hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17214 Nsl Ns Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagarsol station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagarsol and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts11:15-0111On Time
AWBAurangabad12:3512:405min89 km211On Time
JJalna13:2813:302min152 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn15:0815:102min267 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn15:5816:002min295 km411On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded17:0817:102min326 km311On Time
MUEMudkhed17:4317:452min348 km211On Time
BSXBasar19:0019:022min407 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn19:4519:472min436 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi20:4520:461min488 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:0023:2020min597 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:1401:151min729 km112On Time
WLWarangal01:2401:251min739 km112On Time
KMTKhammam03:0003:022min846 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:2005:3515min946 km-12On Time
GDVGudivada Jn06:2806:302min990 km112On Time
KKLRKaikalur06:5907:001min1019 km112On Time
AKVDAkividu07:1907:201min1036 km212On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town07:3807:402min1053 km212On Time
VVMViravasaram08:0808:102min1065 km-12On Time
PKOPalakollu08:1808:202min1075 km112On Time
NSNarasapur09:10ends-1084 km112On Time

Nsl Ns Exp Running Status

Check 17214 Nsl Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Today
29-11-2023
Tomorrow
30-11-2023
0001
01-12-2023
Yet to start from Nagarsol at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 3342hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Aurangabad
88 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
151 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
266 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
294 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
324 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
347 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Basar
406 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
435 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
487 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
23:00
23:00
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
20min
Kazipet Jn
728 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
738 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
845 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
944 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
988 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1017 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
1034 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1051 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Viravasaram
1064 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
1074 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
1083 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train Information

Nsl Ns Exp (17214) train runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1084 km. The fare classes on 17214 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nsl Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Nagarsul to Narasapur