Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
11:15
Nagarsol
21hr 55min
21 Stops
NS
09:10
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
NSL
-
-
-

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nsl Ns Exp - 17214 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nsl Ns Exp 17214 runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur, 5 days. The Nsl Ns Exp 17214 mail express departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Nsl Ns Exp train is 21hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nsl Ns Exp - 17214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nsl Ns Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Nsl Ns Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts11:15-0111On Time
AWBAurangabad12:3512:405min89 km211On Time
JJalna13:2813:302min152 km211On Time
PBNParbhani Jn15:0815:102min266 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn15:5816:002min294 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded17:0817:102min325 km211On Time
MUEMudkhed17:4317:452min347 km-11On Time
BSXBasar19:0019:022min406 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn19:4519:472min436 km-11On Time
KMCKamareddi20:4520:461min488 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:0023:2020min596 km811On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:1401:151min728 km112On Time
WLWarangal01:2401:251min738 km112On Time
KMTKhammam03:0003:022min846 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:2005:3515min945 km512On Time
GDVGudivada Jn06:2806:302min988 km112On Time
KKLRKaikalur06:5907:001min1017 km112On Time
AKVDAkividu07:1907:201min1034 km112On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town07:3807:402min1052 km112On Time
VVMViravasaram08:0808:102min1065 km112On Time
PKOPalakollu08:1808:202min1075 km112On Time
NSNarasapur09:10ends-1084 km112On Time

Nsl Ns Exp Running Status

Check 17214 Nsl Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Aurangabad
-
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
-
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
-
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
-
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
-
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
-
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
-
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
23:00
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
-
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
01:24
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
05:20
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
-
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kaikalur
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akividu
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Town
-
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVASARAM
-
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palakollu
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Narasapur
-
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train Information

Nsl Ns Exp (17214) train runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1084 km. The fare classes on 17214 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nsl Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nsl Ns Exp 17214 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
good showing with accurate location
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
Water problem no charging facility near breadths
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW