Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
21:45
Vijayawada Jn
13hr 15min
15 Stops
DMM
11:00
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Dmm Exp 17215. Check Bza Dmm Exp 17215 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Dharmavaram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL12
97% Chances
2hr 41min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0003
2hr 41min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0019
2hr 41min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMM
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17215 Bza Dmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Dharmavaram Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Dharmavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts21:45-0-11-
GNTGuntur Jn22:2022:255min32 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet23:1023:111min78 km-11-
VKNVinukonda23:4023:411min115 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road00:3300:341min176 km112-
GIDGiddalur01:2901:301min236 km112-
NDLNandyal02:4502:505min290 km112-
BGNPBanaganapalle03:2403:251min320 km112-
KLKAKoilakuntla03:4903:501min334 km112-
JMDGJammalamadugu04:4404:451min380 km112-
PRDTProddatur05:0405:051min398 km112-
YAYerraguntla06:0006:1010min413 km-12-
TUTadipatri07:0907:101min482 km-12-
GYGooty08:3508:4510min530 km212-
ATPAnantapur09:3309:352min587 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn11:00ends-620 km212-

Bza Dmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Vinukonda at 00:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
21:57
21:45
12min
2
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
22:40
22:20
22:50
22:25
25min
4
10min
Narasaraopet
77 km
23:31
23:10
23:37
23:11
26min
1
6min
Vinukonda
114 km
00:11
23:40
00:13
23:41
32min
1
2min
Markapur Road
175 km
02:23
00:33
02:23
00:34
1hr 50min
2
-
Giddalur
235 km
03:10
01:29
03:13
01:30
1hr 41min
1
3min
Nandyal
289 km
03:58
02:45
04:09
02:50
1hr 13min
1
11min
Banaganapalle
319 km
04:32
03:24
04:36
03:25
1hr 8min
1
4min
Koilakuntla
333 km
04:47
03:49
04:50
03:50
58min
1
3min
Jammalamadugu
380 km
05:25
04:44
05:31
04:45
41min
1
6min
Proddatur
398 km
05:44
05:04
05:49
05:05
40min
1
5min
Yerraguntla
411 km
06:01
06:00
06:50
06:10
1min
1
49min
Tadipatri
480 km
07:45
07:09
07:48
07:10
36min
2
3min
Gooty
528 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
10min
Anantapur
585 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
619 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Dmm Exp - 17215 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
BE1
B1
B2
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bza Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Train Information

Bza Dmm Exp (17215) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 17215 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Dmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Dmm Exp 17215 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train so wonderful and no full passenger only birth passenger
varest trin timings ledhu ATP ante madhy lo varuke pothundhi trin ante vallu ekkdaki povali dabbulu evadu istadu
B2 no water in Indian toilet
train maintenance super rtryyyjy
train is very neat and clean
excellent and maintenance is good
it's was a nice journey ☺️ this is the best journey in my life
it was very nice journey from this train as it was very neat n clean
it was very nice journey from this train as it was very neat n clean
it was very nice journey from this train as it was very neat n clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW