Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
19:45
Machilipatnam
14hr 5min
20 Stops
DMM
09:50
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Dmm Exp 17215. Check Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Dharmavaram Jn station.

2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
DMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17215 Mtm Dmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Dharmavaram Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts19:45-0211On Time
PAVPedana19:5920:001min11 km2118min
GVLGudlavalleru20:1420:151min26 km2118min
GDVGudivada Jn20:3420:351min37 km2115min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:3021:4010min81 km41112min
GNTGuntur Jn22:3022:355min113 km41137min
NRTNarasaraopet23:1023:111min158 km11140min
VKNVinukonda23:4023:411min195 km11149min
MRKMarkapur Road00:3300:341min257 km11249min
GIDGiddalur01:2901:301min316 km11256min
NDLNandyal02:5503:005min370 km11238min
BGNPBanaganapalle03:3403:351min401 km11255min
KLKAKoilakuntla03:4903:501min414 km11232min
JMDGJammalamadugu04:2904:301min461 km11237min
PRDTProddatur04:5404:551min479 km11238min
YAYerraguntla06:0006:1010min493 km1128min
KDPKondapuram06:3906:401min534 km11242min
TUTadipatri07:0907:101min562 km21234min
GYFGooty Fort07:5307:552min608 km112-
ATPAnantapur08:3308:352min662 km41232min
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:50ends-695 km21210min

Mtm Dmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
Source
Pedana
11 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
1min
Gudlavalleru
26 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
Gudivada Jn
37 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
10min
Guntur Jn
113 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
5min
Narasaraopet
158 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
1
1min
Vinukonda
195 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
257 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
1
1min
Giddalur
316 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
370 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
5min
Banaganapalle
401 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
1min
Koilakuntla
414 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Jammalamadugu
461 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
1min
Proddatur
479 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Yerraguntla
493 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
10min
Kondapuram
534 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
1min
Tadipatri
562 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
1min
Anantapur
662 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
695 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtm Dmm Exp - 17215 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mtm Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtm Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtm Dmm Exp 17215 Train Information

Mtm Dmm Exp (17215) train runs from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 695 km. The fare classes on 17215 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Dmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram