Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17215 Bza Dmm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17215 Bza Dmm Exp train live running status. 17215 Bza Dmm Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17215 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 17215 Bza Dmm Exp from Vijayawada Jn is 21:45. The arrival time to Dharmavaram Jn is 11:00. The total distance covered by Bza Dmm Exp is 619 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Dharmavaram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bza Dmm Exp - 17215.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 19hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
77 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
114 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
175 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
235 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
289 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Banaganapalle
319 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Koilakuntla
333 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Jammalamadugu
380 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Proddatur
398 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
411 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Tadipatri
480 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
528 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Anantapur
585 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
619 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17215 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train running or not?

A. Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train now?

A. Check the location of Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train?

A. The last stop for Bza Dmm Exp 17215 train is Dharmavaram Jn(DMM). The train reaches Dharmavaram Jn at 11:00