Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
13:00
Guntur Jn
8hr 20min
18 Stops
DHNE
21:20
Dhone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnt Dhne Exp 17228. Check Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Dhone station.

2S
INR145
CC
INR520
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
DHNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17228 Gnt Dhne Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Dhone. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Dhone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts13:00-0311On Time
PRCAPerecherla13:1713:181min11 km211On Time
PPMPhirangipuram13:2713:281min21 km111On Time
NRTNarasaraopet13:4913:501min45 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda14:1914:201min83 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu14:4014:411min107 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda14:5214:531min120 km111On Time
MRKMarkapur Road15:1715:181min144 km111On Time
CBMCumbum15:4115:421min170 km111On Time
GIDGiddalur16:1716:181min204 km111On Time
DMTDiguvametta16:3416:351min215 km111On Time
NDLNandyal18:3818:402min257 km111On Time
PNMPanyam18:5919:001min272 km111On Time
KEFKrishnammakona19:1419:151min282 km111On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar19:2919:301min290 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla19:3719:381min297 km111On Time
RGMRangapuram19:4919:501min308 km111On Time
MLKMalkapuram19:5920:001min320 km111On Time
DHNEDhone21:20ends-333 km111On Time

Gnt Dhne Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Perecherla
11 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
21 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
107 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
120 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
144 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
170 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
203 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Diguvametta
215 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
257 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Panyam
271 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Krishnammakona
281 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
B Cement Nagar
290 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Betamcherla
297 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Rangapuram
308 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Malkapuram
319 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Dhne Exp - 17228 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
D1
D2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Dhne Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Dhne Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 Train Information

Gnt Dhne Exp (17228) train runs from Guntur Jn to Dhone. This mail express train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 17228 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Dhne Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.