Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17228 Gnt Dhne Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17228 Gnt Dhne Exp train live running status. 17228 Gnt Dhne Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Dhone (DHNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17228 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17228 Gnt Dhne Exp from Guntur Jn is . The arrival time to Dhone is 21:05. The total distance covered by Gnt Dhne Exp is 334 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Dhone. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Dhne Exp - 17228.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
3
Source
PERECHERLA
12 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
2
-
Phirangipuram
22 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
1
-
Narasaraopet
46 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
1
-
Vinukonda
83 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
1
-
Kurichedu
108 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
1
-
Donakonda
121 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
1
-
Markapur Road
144 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
1
-
Cumbum
171 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
1
-
Giddalur
204 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
1
-
DIGUVAMETTA
216 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
1
-
Nandyal
258 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
-
PANYAM
272 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
1
-
Krishnammakona
282 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
1
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
291 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
1
-
Betamcherla
298 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
1
-
RANGAPURAM
309 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
1
-
MALKAPURAM
321 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
1
-
Dhone
334 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train running or not?

A. Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train starts from Guntur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Dhne Exp 17228 train is Dhone(DHNE). The train reaches Dhone at 21:05