Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
0 Stops
SBC
Invalid date
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nagercoil Exp 17235. Check Nagercoil Exp 17235 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops0
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17235 Nagercoil Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:00-0-11-

Nagercoil Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 17:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
-
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
15 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
50 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
142 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
208 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
RASIPURAM
234 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
260 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Karur
294 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
368 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
430 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
473 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
500 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
522 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
587 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
630 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
661 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagercoil Exp - 17235 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nagercoil Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagercoil Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Train Information

Nagercoil Exp (17235) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 17235 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagercoil Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagercoil Exp 17235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
try to ttgyftt try to ytth to TT the bf ve
50% ALERT: data that I was able for isn't to. Gesmt 5GB data topup at just Rs98 ö valid till your current pack. Click i.airtel.in/Get-Data
train is 52 minutes delayed, I am going miss my one more train 😡😡😡
ट्रेन बहुत बढ़िया फिक्स टाइम रनिंग है
The toilets are not clean and the delay in reaching the destination is disappointing
அகஜலம்சலகாலகாகலகலகாளோஸ்பா
Sahi time Gaya seat bhi achcha hai
Not clean, and delay on Time
railway server conneiting very slow
very bad experience no cleanliness at all and also the fan and lights are not working i have a doubt what are u guys thinking about passengers are u guys making fun of us and also they were released a number 139 for enquiry and also to register these type of complaints but no use
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW